Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:06 AM 12/27/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:44 AM 12/27/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:04 AM 04/11/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:32 AM 04/11/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/26/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:05 PM 04/29/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/10/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:34 AM 06/10/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/10/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:27 AM 07/10/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 03/10/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:07 AM 03/10/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 244 bidding packages, of which 167 were won, 68 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 50.76% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (127), Hải Phòng (14), Lai Châu (2), Ninh Bình (4), Phú Thọ (12), Khánh Hòa (1), Hưng Yên (14), Tuyên Quang (3), Đắk Lắk (1), Thái Nguyên (9), Bắc Ninh (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Gia Lai (1), Điện Biên (4), Đà Nẵng (2), Thanh Hoá (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đồng Nai (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (36)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (127), Hải Dương (7), Lai Châu (2), Ninh Bình (2), Hòa Bình (10), Khánh Hòa (1), Thái Bình (10), Tuyên Quang (3), Hưng Yên (3), Đắk Lắk (1), Hải Phòng (7), Thái Nguyên (5), Hà Nam (1), Bắc Giang (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Gia Lai (1), Điện Biên (4), Bắc Ninh (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Phú Thọ (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Tiền Giang (1), Kon Tum (1), Nam Định (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (46)
- Has relationships with 119 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 129 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 86 contractors in 240 bidding packages, won 165 packages, lost 66 packages, 5 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 23 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 51 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 62 | 0% |
| 0% | 24 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 167 | 100% |
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Software copyright to prevent spam package, which was invited for bidding by the Authority of Radio Frequency Management through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 15:16
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the IT1G3 Procurement of firewall equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Medical University Hospital through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
27/07/2026 10:24
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 24-2026-VAI-Procurement of static source code information security review software package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND DATA SERVICES CENTER - BRANCH OF VIETTEL GROUP through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
21/07/2026 10:31
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shop 364 anti-virus software licenses package, which was invited for bidding by the Công an Thành phố Hà Nội through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/07/2026 11:17
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy the license to the Corporate Office firewall package, which was invited for bidding by the VIỆT NAM POWER DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/07/2026 16:45
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Renew copyright, update software, and warranty equipment for denial-of-service attack prevention systems package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển Khoa học, Công nghệ và Đổi mới sáng tạo tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
08/07/2026 10:40
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing copyright of Kaspersky anti-virus software for computers of officials and civil servants of party agencies package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Tỉnh uỷ Lạng Sơn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 16:43
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Investing in a network access control system (Network access control - Nac) at Huoi Quang - Ban Chat Hydropower Company. package, which was invited for bidding by the EVN HPC HQBC through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
01/07/2026 16:37
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 04IT-SXKD-2026: Repair and replace Sophos SG310 firewall at Power Generation Corporation 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER GENERATION CORPORATION 1 through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
24/06/2026 15:14
WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Implementing solutions to ensure information security for Data Centers serving Project 06 (Additional equipment of application firewalls) package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phát triển Khoa học, Công nghệ và Đổi mới sáng tạo tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/06/2026 10:18
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 244 package, of which 167 package was won, failed 68 packages, 5 packages with no results, 4 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 119 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 129 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 86 contractors in 240 package, won 165 package, lost 66 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 4 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 4 package, won bid 2 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor WINTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 26 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor