Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 4 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 55 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 20 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 13 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 46 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 45 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 5.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consultancy 15.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 37,811,308,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 37,558,342,018 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.67%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 15.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,811,308,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,558,342,018 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.67%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 181 bidding packages, of which 167 were won, 12 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.78% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Trị (153), Khánh Hòa (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (26)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Bình (111), Quảng Trị (22), Khánh Hòa (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (50)
- Has relationships with 66 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 65 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 38 contractors in 47 bidding packages, won 33 packages, lost 12 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 35 bidding packages, won 31 packages, lost 2 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 72 bidding packages with 26 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Buying a car for public work in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
24/02/2026 10:00
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes the plan Approve the estimate and plan for selecting procurement contractors: Purchasing cars for general work with 1 bidding package .
24/02/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
05/09/2023 09:02
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
15/08/2023 21:08
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
09/08/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
18/07/2023 10:21
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 5 bidding package.
18/07/2023 08:38
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
27/06/2023 14:43
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision Approving the contractor selection plan for the Home Repairing Works Quang Binh Bus Station Management and Service Center of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 6 bidding package.
21/06/2023 16:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Buying a car for public work .
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction (including construction cost + contingency) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP HOÀNG TRANG
16/05/2025 15:25
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bidding package Construction (including construction cost + contingency) with 1 participating contractors .
13/05/2025 10:40
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction (including construction cost + contingency) in the form Competitive Offer .
06/05/2025 19:00
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP QUANG MINH
05/09/2023 09:02
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bidding package Construction with 1 participating contractors .
20/08/2023 09:57
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2023 21:08
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Construction in the form Open bidding .
09/08/2023 15:32
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute announced the results of the bid package Construction + equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG 638
18/07/2023 10:21
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes the plan Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) with 5 bidding package .
18/07/2023 08:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Buying a car for public work of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
- Winning bidder: QUANG BINH AUTOMOTIVE TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/03/2026 10:18
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes Tender Notice Buying a car for public work in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
24/02/2026 10:00
QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute publishes the plan Approve the estimate and plan for selecting procurement contractors: Purchasing cars for general work with 1 bidding package .
24/02/2026 09:38
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
05/09/2023 09:02
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
15/08/2023 21:08
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
09/08/2023 15:32
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the results of the bidding package Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute.
18/07/2023 10:21
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision on approval of economic-technical report and house selection plan
Construction contractor: Repairing Work Center Service Center and Bus Station Management
Quang Binh customers (Items using the Center's capital) of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 5 bidding package.
18/07/2023 08:38
Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted Tender Notice Construction + equipment of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with the form Open bidding.
27/06/2023 14:43
The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted the request Decision Approving the contractor selection plan for the Home Repairing Works Quang Binh Bus Station Management and Service Center of the investor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute with 6 bidding package.
21/06/2023 16:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 55 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted 20 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity QuangTri Construction and Planning Institute has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects