Tender package No 04: Construction work

Tender ID
Views
207
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Investor
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
17.029.418.000 VND
Publication date
16:30 09/05/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1821/QĐ-CĐBVN
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Vietnam Road Department
Approval date
08/05/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn2900490294 2900490294 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 465 và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng 126

CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY NO 465

16.909.324.830 VND 16.909.324.830 VND 180 day 12/05/2023
2 vn3001684118 3001684118 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 465 và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng 126

CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG 126

16.909.324.830 VND 16.909.324.830 VND 180 day 12/05/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
# Contractor's name Role
1 CONSTRUCTION JOINT - STOCK COMPANY NO 465 main consortium
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG 126 sub-partnership
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second