Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 20:10 01/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Roon Bridge (Km606+418) National Highway 1, Quang Binh Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:40 12/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
1338/QĐ-CĐBVN
Approval date
31/03/2023 17:37
Approval Authority
Cục Đượng bộ Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:09 01/04/2023
to
08:40 12/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 12/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
171.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Giao thông vận tải Consulting on making design documents and estimates Trường Đại học GTVT, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Chi cục QLĐT XD đường bộ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Lô D20, Khu đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Ban quản lý dự án 4 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 354, đường V.I.Lê Nin, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
4 Chi cục QLĐT XD đường bộ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô D20, Khu đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Ban quản lý dự án 4 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 354, đường V.I.Lê Nin, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
6 Chi cục QLĐT XD đường bộ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô D20, Khu đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIETNAM ENGINEERS & CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of financial statements Số nhà 21 hẻm 158/1/2, tổ 8 đường Nguyễn Khánh Toàn, Phường Quan Hoa, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu (Ví dụ: thí nghiệm hằn lún VBX, .. ). Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm thì phải thuê một phòng thí nghiệm đáp ứng các quy định trên. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN: Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022
1
3
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn có chế độ rung - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 6-8 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
4
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 16tấn - Lu bánh hơi có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
5
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25tấn - Lu bánh hơi có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng 10-12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,6 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực/hàm kẹp - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
9
Máy cẩu ≥ 5T: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA VÒM CHÍNH
2
Gia cố chân vòm chính
3
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông, đục bê tông bảo vệ chân vòm
48.58
m3
4
Cốt thép các loại
10.64
tấn
5
Khoan bê tông
2480
lỗ khoan
6
Rót keo gắn cốt thép
10.12
lít
7
Bê tông C35 bền Sunfat, đá 1x2
374.01
m3
8
Trám vá hư hỏng, bong tróc vòm chính
9
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông, đục bê tông vòm chính
11.17
m3
10
Quét keo dính bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
223.35
m2
11
Trám vá bằng vữa chuyên dụng, chiều dầy TB 5cm
11.17
m3
12
Sửa chữa vết nứt tứ nón mố
13
Mài, vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông
21.85
m2
14
Bê tông C20, đá 1x2
3.28
m3
15
Sơn bảo vệ kết cấu vòm chính
16
Sơn sàn bề mặt bê tông (2 lớp lót gốc epoxy+1 lớp phủ gốc polyurethane)
4202.6
m2
17
SỬA CHỮA VÒM PHỤ
18
Sửa chữa cột
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2416.5
m3
20
Cốt thép các loại
43.2
tấn
21
Khoan bê tông
1800
lỗ khoan
22
Rót keo gắn cốt thép
64.43
lít
23
Bê tông C35 bền Sunfat, đá 1x2
647.27
m3
24
Sửa chữa bản mặt cầu
25
Cốt thép các loại
142.65
tấn
26
Bê tông C35 bền Sunfat, đá 1x2
1051.88
m3
27
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lan can
443.2
m
28
Cảo rỉ và Sơn chống ăn mòn vào kết cấu thép, sơn lan can
218.15
m2
29
Mặt cầu và đường đầu cầu
30
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường
648
m2
31
Lớp keo dinh bám gốc Epoxy 0,4kg/m2
2503.44
m2
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
648
m2
33
Thảm mặt đường BTNCP 16
3151.44
m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
21.88
m2
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
87.54
m2
36
Làm giả kết cấu vòm
37
Bê tông M350, đá 1x2
9.91
m3
38
Cốt thép các loại
1.63
tấn
39
Sơn lan can trên cầu
40
Sơn trắng phản quang dày 2mm
260.31
m2
41
Sơn đỏ phản quang dày 2mm
167.59
m2
42
CÁC HẠNG MỤC KHÁC
43
Ống thu nước
40
m
44
Khe co giãn Asphalt (đã bao gồm lắp đặt)
54
m
45
Thang kiểm tra
0.67
Tấn
46
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
47
Đảm bảo giao thông
1
TB

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án 4 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 445 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.34%, Construction 51.21%, Consulting 32.21%, Non-consulting 1.81%, Mixed 0.17%, Other 0.26%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,972,863,876,451 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,582,349,882,689 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second