Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:24 AM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:17 AM 10/15/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:32 PM 12/22/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:51 AM 12/25/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors 2T CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 71 bidding packages, of which 43 were won, 19 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 37.85% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.89% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (3), Hà Nội (17), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Cần Thơ (1), Đà Nẵng (3), Thanh Hoá (2), Bắc Ninh (3), Điện Biên (2), Lào Cai (3), Nghệ An (1), Cà Mau (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (30)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (3), Hà Nội (17), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Cần Thơ (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Bắc Ninh (3), Điện Biên (2), Lào Cai (1), Nghệ An (1), Yên Bái (2), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 44 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 34 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 78 contractors in 37 bidding packages, won 21 packages, lost 12 packages, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 53 contractors in 34 bidding packages, won 22 packages, lost 7 packages, 3 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT CÔNG TRÌNH VIỆT NAM
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00009676
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị công trình xây dựng Dân dụng (Thông gió, cấp thoát nhiệt)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị điện - cơ điện công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 10 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 43 | 100% |
2T CORPORATION join for the FTEL-2026-032: Providing VRF system maintenance services at DC HN01 and HN02. package, which was invited for bidding by the FPT TELECOM through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
25/08/2026 15:52
2T CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Package 06: Supply and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực I tỉnh Quảng Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
02/08/2026 10:05
2T CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of auxiliary items and equipment to serve ICT and ICT2 block operations package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp và hạ tầng kỹ thuật Đà Nẵng through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH KHU CÔNG VIÊN PHẦN MỀM SỐ 2.
- Result: Won
25/12/2025 18:11
2T CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Package No. 28: Technical system (M&E) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ca Mau Provincial Construction Project Management Unit through an as sub-joint of Liên danh 2T- Đỗ Gia- Thăng Long BCA.
- Result: Lost
23/12/2025 09:10
2T CORPORATION join for the Supply and install UPS system package, which was invited for bidding by the FPT TELECOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Ứng dụng Kỹ thuật và Sản xuất – Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật Công trình Việt Nam. Three other contractors also participated.
30/06/2025 14:20
2T CORPORATION lost the bidding for the FTel-2025-005 buys periodic maintenance services package, which was invited for bidding by the FPT TELECOM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/03/2025 11:19
2T CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of UPS system package, which was invited for bidding by the FPT TELECOM TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Ứng dụng Kỹ thuật và Sản xuất – Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật Công trình Việt Nam.
- Result: Won
21/02/2025 11:45
2T CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Package No. 11: Procurement and installation of equipment for the Yen Bai Provincial Convention Center package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH VIETLIGHT.
- Result: Won
24/12/2024 17:40
2T CORPORATION lost the bidding for the Package No. 11: Construction of ME technical systems package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và Khu vực phát triển đô thị tỉnh An Giang through an as sub-joint of Liên danh ME.
- Result: Lost
27/11/2024 14:32
2T CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Package 6: Construction, supply and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the THANG LONG TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/09/2024 15:52
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder 2T CORPORATION participated in 71 package, of which 43 package was won, failed 19 packages, 6 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 2T CORPORATION is related to 44 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 2T CORPORATION has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 2T CORPORATION competed with 78 contractors in 37 package, won 21 package, lost 12 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor 2T CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 53 contractors in 34 package, won bid 22 package, lost 7 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor 2T CORPORATION participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor 2T CORPORATION participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor