Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
6:59 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:32 PM 10/13/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:44 AM 09/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 33 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 97.28% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (8), Hà Nội (17), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (6), Hà Nội (17), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 5 contractors in 35 bidding packages, won 33 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 12 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 33 | 100% |
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package MS-01: Procurement of gamma radiation detector package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Hóa học Môi trường quân sự through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/06/2026 15:09
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package MS-01: Procurement of gamma radiation detectors, meteorological sensors and special energy batteries package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Hóa học Môi trường quân sự through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/05/2026 14:36
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Procurement of raw materials for year 2, topic 103.02-2023.37 (adjusted) package, which was invited for bidding by the Đại học Phenikaa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/03/2026 10:04
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Providing equipment and materials to carry out the project, code DTCB.12/25/VNCHN package, which was invited for bidding by the Dalat Nuclear Research Institute through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/03/2026 08:56
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply and install the communication circuit board module between the computer and the PARSTAT MS (PMC) electrochemical device (to replace damaged components) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnamese-German University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/12/2025 21:27
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Measurement and analysis of samples for the second time, Project DTĐL.CN32/23 package, which was invited for bidding by the Đại học Phenikaa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/11/2025 17:29
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Procurement of gauges and accessories package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Hóa học Môi trường quân sự through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/09/2025 09:27
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply raw materials to implement the topic, Code Code package, which was invited for bidding by the Dalat Nuclear Research Institute through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2025 16:27
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supplying materials for the topic Code T2024-PC-100- Head of the topic of the Quang Tri Union- Materials School package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/07/2025 12:17
ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Buying materials and chemicals in 2024-2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Đại học Phenikaa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
20/06/2025 18:05
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED participated in 35 package, of which 33 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED is related to 13 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 19 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED competed with 5 contractors in 35 package, won 33 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ADVANCED MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor