Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 163 bidding packages, of which 47 were won, 105 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 29.74% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.06% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (26), Quảng Ninh (15), Lâm Đồng (17), Vĩnh Long (50), Hưng Yên (10), Nghệ An (2), Hà Tĩnh (24), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hải Phòng (3), Hà Nội (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (14)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (26), Quảng Ninh (15), Bình Thuận (16), Trà Vinh (44), Thái Bình (8), Nghệ An (2), Hà Tĩnh (24), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Hải Phòng (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hà Nội (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (24)
- Has relationships with 30 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 264 contractors in 129 bidding packages, won 39 packages, lost 80 packages, 5 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 19 contractors in 34 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 25 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 15 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 100% |
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 01HH-DPCL-2026: Providing bypass valve materials to serve strategic backup work for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/06/2026 13:09
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Shopping supplies instead of the dust system of Vung Ang 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
03/06/2026 11:14
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 04HH-DPCL-2026: Providing materials to repair the turbine system and main steam valves to serve strategic backup work for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/05/2026 10:00
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of mobile high pressure washing pumps for online cleaning of GGH FGD system for 02 Units - Song Hau 1 Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
11/05/2026 10:56
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchasing filters for production - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
27/04/2026 14:02
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing materials for repairing the ESP system, FGD unit No. 1 of Vung Ang 1 thermal power plant in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
21/04/2026 10:06
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 12: Providing Catalyst Materials serving Trung Tu Group 1 Machine Machine Vung Ang 1 year 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/03/2026 10:02
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 3: Supplying materials for the central turbine driving turbine pumps of the water pump system, condensing the number 1 machine of Vung Ang 1 year of 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
10/02/2026 08:00
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing replacement and backup materials for the slag discharge system at the bottom of the furnace package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN VĨNH TÂN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY PHÁT ĐIỆN 3 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu An Khánh. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
28/01/2026 12:50
ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 12HH-SXKD-2026: Providing materials and equipment to repair CSU 2 for Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
19/01/2026 14:09
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 163 package, of which 47 package was won, failed 105 packages, 6 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 30 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 264 contractors in 129 package, won 39 package, lost 80 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 19 contractors in 34 package, won bid 8 package, lost 25 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor ASIA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor