Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
5:13 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:14 AM 10/14/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/02/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:45 AM 06/02/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 162 bidding packages, of which 47 were won, 91 were lost, 18 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 25.69% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 70.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (114), Gia Lai (3), Đắk Lắk (1), Đồng Nai (11), Lâm Đồng (4), Vĩnh Long (2), Cần Thơ (3), Khánh Hòa (4), Hải Phòng (1), Đà Nẵng (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Tây Ninh (1), An Giang (3), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (57), Vĩnh Long (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (12), Cần Thơ (1), Trà Vinh (1), Khánh Hòa (3), Đồng Nai (2), Bình Dương (4), Hải Phòng (1), Đà Nẵng (2), Đồng Tháp (3), Tây Ninh (1), An Giang (2), Kiên Giang (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (70)
- Has relationships with 59 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 48 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 240 contractors in 162 bidding packages, won 47 packages, lost 91 packages, 18 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 10 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 7 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 47 | 100% |
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Goods - Renewal of internal Firewall equipment in DC package, which was invited for bidding by the CAPITAL AID FOR EMPLOYMENT OF THE POOR MICROFINANCE INSTITUTION (LTD.) through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:17
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Equipped with IT equipment of Ho Chi Minh City High Voltage Grid Company in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH TNHH - CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an as an independent entity. Four other contractors also participated.
20/08/2026 14:02
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Office equipment, technological equipment and stationery for the Gas Enterprise in 2026 (DVN-VT-2852/26-KHI-TTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
18/08/2026 14:10
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Procurement of medical costumes and fabrics of Gia Lai Provincial Obstetrics and Pediatrics Hospital in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN NHI TỈNH GIA LAI through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
06/08/2026 10:31
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Equipment for schools Sub-zone 1 Lot 09-1 - Tender package No VT-2078/26-CNTT (HTTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
05/08/2026 09:07
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchase of Computers and Printers for Vietsovpetro Medical Center - Order VT-2652/26-IT (NKO) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
31/07/2026 09:00
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Purchase a Video Conference system for the meeting rooms of the extended 7-storey House package, which was invited for bidding by the PTSC MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
27/07/2026 15:04
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Providing costumes for operating room staff at Children's Hospital 1 in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Nhi Đồng 1 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/07/2026 14:11
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Sewing staff uniforms at Ho Chi Minh City Dental Hospital in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the ODONTO MAXILLO FACIAL HOSPITAL through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
24/07/2026 10:14
BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Sewing medical costumes in 2026 of Thu Duc Regional General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa khu vực Thủ Đức through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
20/07/2026 15:39
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 162 package, of which 47 package was won, failed 91 packages, 18 packages with no results, 6 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 59 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 94 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 240 contractors in 162 package, won 47 package, lost 91 package, 18 bidding package has no results, 6 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor BLUE HAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 16 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor