Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Trung tâm Tin học Trắc địa Bản đồ |
|
| International name | Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography | |
| Views | 603 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0101112782 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0101112782 | |
| Company Address | Phòng 302, Số 255, Bạch Mai Ward, Hai Bà Trưng District, City Hà Nội | |
| Company Address (After merge) | City Hà Nội | |
| Form of Business | Other Form | |
| Company Establishment Date | 27/10/2006 | |
| The number of workers | 25 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 19/05/2014 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid but currently expired
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Trần Thị Thúy Hòa | |
| Position | Director | |
Business industry of Trung tâm Tin học Trắc địa Bản đồ |
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
6:35 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:02 PM 09/28/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:27 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:48 AM 07/08/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:56 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:43 AM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:21 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.57% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.35% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (2), Ninh Bình (2), Lào Cai (1), Sơn La (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Hải Phòng (1), Gia Lai (1), Nghệ An (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lào Cai (1), Sơn La (1), Đắk Nông (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Nghệ An (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 6.7% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 3 | 20% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 26.7% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 6.7% |
| 0% | 6 | 40% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 15 | 100% |
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare Technical Design and Estimate: "Create new records and boundary maps of Ho Chi Minh City's two-level administrative units according to Resolution No. 202/2025/QH15 dated June 12, 2025 of the National Assembly on the arrangement of provincial-level administrative units; Resolution No. 1685/NQ-UBTVQH15 dated June 16, 2025 of the National Assembly Standing Committee on the arrangement of units commune-level administration of Ho Chi Minh City in 2025" package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ NỘI VỤ THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/02/2026 09:45
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare Technical Design - Estimate under the Task: "Prepare documents and boundary maps of administrative units at all levels of Khanh Hoa province according to Resolution No. 202/2025/QH15 dated June 12, 2025 of the National Assembly and Resolution No. 1667/2025/UBTVQH15 dated June 16, 2025 of the National Assembly Standing Committee" package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Khánh Hòa through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/02/2026 10:16
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare technical designs - Estimate Tasks Prepare boundary documents for administrative units at all levels of Ninh Binh province package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ NỘI VỤ TỈNH NINH BÌNH through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/01/2026 08:49
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare Technical Design - Estimate Task Prepare administrative maps at provincial and commune levels of Ninh Binh province package, which was invited for bidding by the SỞ NỘI VỤ TỈNH NINH BÌNH through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/01/2026 08:49
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare a task outline and budget estimate to build a project to establish Quang Ninh City under the Central Government package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội vụ Quảng Ninh through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/01/2026 14:50
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Bidding package: Preparation of Technical Design - Project Estimate: "Creating new records and boundary maps of two-level administrative units of Vinh Long province" package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội Vụ tỉnh Vĩnh Long through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/01/2026 09:28
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Prepare Technical Design - Project Estimate "Prepare documents and boundary maps of administrative units at all levels of Da Nang city" package, which was invited for bidding by the Da Nang Department of Home Affairs through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/11/2025 11:09
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Technical design - project estimate: "Creating new records and boundary maps of two-level administrative units of Nghe An province" according to Resolution No. 1678/NQ-UBTVQH15 dated June 16, 2025 of the National Assembly Standing Committee on the arrangement of commune-level administrative units of Nghe An province in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Nghệ An through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/11/2025 16:00
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Technical design - Estimation of the task of "Document making, map
The boundaries of Gia Lai provincial units according to the resolutions of the National Assembly,
The Standing Committee of the National Assembly on the arrangement of administrative units
provincial and commune level ” package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Gia Lai through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/10/2025 08:24
Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Make, technical design - Estimation of the task "New boundaries of administrative units at all levels of Hai Phong city after arranging administrative units" package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Nội vụ Hải Phòng through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/10/2025 11:09
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography participated in 16 package, of which 15 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography is related to 5 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography has a relationship with 14 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography competed with 2 contractors in 1 package, won 0 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Center for Informatic Geodesy Cartography participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor