Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:11 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:23 PM 11/03/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:49 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:49 AM 06/09/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:32 AM 07/01/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:43 AM 08/04/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:07 AM 08/20/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:23 AM 11/01/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:31 PM 12/14/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:39 PM 06/04/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/21/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:03 AM 06/22/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 08/04/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:17 AM 08/14/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/19/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:53 AM 03/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 30 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 9 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.36% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (21), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (7)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (21), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 13 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần Đại Việt
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00005582
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp &PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Điện
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Cấp thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Trừ đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT Thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây và trạm biến áp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 14 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 21 | 100% |
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: The whole construction part package, which was invited for bidding by the UBND xã Nghĩa Mỹ through an as sub-joint of Liên doanh công ty cổ phần TPK Việt Nam - công ty cổ phần Đại Việt.
- Result: Won
18/11/2024 15:59
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package XD-01: Renovation and repair of general works package, which was invited for bidding by the LỮ ĐOÀN 215/BINH CHỦNG TĂNG THIẾT GIÁP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/11/2024 17:47
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Transforming the garage for the cars and motorcycles of Special Task Force No. 2 for combating drug crime package, which was invited for bidding by the ĐOÀN ĐẶC NHIỆM PHÒNG CHỐNG TỘI PHẠM MA TÚY SỐ 2 – BỘ TƯ LỆNH CẢNH SÁT BIỂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/10/2024 16:21
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 3: Construction work: Upgrading internal road of Cua Lo Port at location: Road between yards 3A and 3B package, which was invited for bidding by the NGHE TINH PORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
21/10/2024 15:34
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bid No. 01: Construction and Equipment Installation Costs package, which was invited for bidding by the UBND Phường Nghi Hương through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/10/2024 09:56
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Entire construction and installation part of the project. package, which was invited for bidding by the ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC SƠN through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty cổ phần TPK Việt Nam - Công ty CP Đại Việt.
- Result: Won
25/09/2024 14:17
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package XL-02: Renovating walls and floor 1 and 2nd floor houses on 2 floors to 3 floors package, which was invited for bidding by the ĐOÀN ĐẶC NHIỆM PHÒNG CHỐNG TỘI PHẠM MA TÚY SỐ 2 – BỘ TƯ LỆNH CẢNH SÁT BIỂN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/09/2024 08:39
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 07: Construction work (including construction insurance, natural resources tax, environmental protection fee, traffic safety fee) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bá Thước through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty CP Thương mại và Xây Lắp Trung Tâm và Công ty CP Đại Việt (Viết tắt: Liên danh Trung Tâm – Đại Việt).
- Result: Lost
08/09/2024 09:17
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Contract XL-05: Construction of facilities for the Diễn Thành Border Guard Station (excluding transformer station and high-voltage power lines). package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Nghệ An through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty CP XL tổng hợp Vinh Hà và Công ty cổ phần Đại Việt..
- Result: Lost
28/08/2024 09:08
DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 07: Construction and installation of construction equipment (including construction insurance) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Triệu Sơn through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty CPXL tổng hợp Vinh Hà và Công ty CP Đại Việt.
- Result: Lost
05/07/2024 07:40
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 30 package, of which 21 package was won, failed 9 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 23 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 31 contractors in 18 package, won 13 package, lost 5 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 11 contractors in 12 package, won bid 8 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DAIVIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor