Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
1:06 PM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 118 bidding packages, of which 37 were won, 77 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.82% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.07% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (41), Đồng Tháp (12), An Giang (10), Vĩnh Long (22), Cà Mau (2), Undefined (31)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (27), Đồng Tháp (12), An Giang (3), Trà Vinh (20), Sóc Trăng (6), Bạc Liêu (2), Kiên Giang (7), Hậu Giang (8), Vĩnh Long (1), Bến Tre (1), Undefined (31)
- Has relationships with 79 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 80 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 235 contractors in 58 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 38 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 16 contractors in 60 bidding packages, won 20 packages, lost 39 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 2 bidding packages with 2 roles.
- Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng nền móng DFC
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00002076
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Cần Thơ
- Field:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng công trình:Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 7 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 37 | 100% |
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Vĩnh Thạnh through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Lộc Phúc và Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Gia Thành và Công ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Nền Móng DFC(1801451038 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC,6300264325 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI GIA THÀNH,1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC).
- Result: Won
26/05/2022 14:24
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 8: New construction of departmental and departmental blocks - 25 function rooms, Block 10 classrooms, Block 04 classrooms on the left and Block 04 classrooms on the right, Renovating and repairing block 10 existing classrooms condition, sub-items and fire protection equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Cao Lãnh through an as sub-joint of 6300264325 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI GIA THÀNH,1402110149 - CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ TIẾN,1800376645 - CÔNG TY CP QUỐC VIỆT,1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC.
- Result: Won
31/12/2021 10:00
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 24: Construction of Cang Long A Town Primary School; Primary School A An School; Tan Binh A Primary School; Tan Binh B Primary School; Tan An Middle School; B An Truong Primary School; Binh Phu BE Primary School package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG PHÚ TRỌNG through an as master consortium of Liên Danh Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Nền Móng DFC và Công Ty TNHH Một thành viên Thành Hưng và Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Tiến Quân và Công Ty TNHH An Toàn(1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC,1801120607 - CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN QUÂN,1800642671 - CÔNG TY TNHH AN TOÀN,1801024389 - Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Thành Hưng).
- Result: Won
10/12/2021 15:31
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 17: Construction of upgrading and expanding preschools in Cang Long district (period 2021-2025) package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG TRUNG KIM through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Gia Thành và Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Nền Móng DFC và Công Ty TNHH Một thành viên Thành Hưng và Công Ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Nguyên Thắng(6300264325 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI GIA THÀNH,1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC,6300279297 - CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN THẮNG,1801024389 - Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Thành Hưng).
- Result: Won
03/12/2021 17:58
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 16: Construction of the construction of the Culture and Sports Center of Duyen Hai district package, which was invited for bidding by the PHUC LONG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Gia Thành và Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Nền Móng DFC và Công Ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Nguyên Thắng(6300264325 - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI GIA THÀNH,1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC,6300279297 - CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NGUYÊN THẮNG).
- Result: Won
30/11/2021 17:16
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Vĩnh Thạnh through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công ty CP Thiết kế xây dựng nền móng DFC và Công ty TNHH An Toàn(1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC,1800642671 - CÔNG TY TNHH AN TOÀN).
- Result: Lost
23/10/2021 15:22
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction tender package package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Ô Môn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/10/2021 18:16
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction tender package package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Ô Môn through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/10/2021 17:33
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction tender package package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Ô Môn through an as sub-joint of Liên Danh Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Lộc Phúc và Công Ty Cổ Phần Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Nền Móng DFC.(1801451038 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG LỘC PHÚC,1800712939 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG NỀN MÓNG DFC).
- Result: Lost
16/10/2021 17:01
DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cờ Đỏ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
16/10/2021 16:46
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 118 package, of which 37 package was won, failed 77 packages, 3 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 79 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 80 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 235 contractors in 58 package, won 17 package, lost 38 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 16 contractors in 60 package, won bid 20 package, lost 39 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor DFC FOUNDATION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor