Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
3:27 AM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 14 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 77.54% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Quảng Ninh (2), Hải Phòng (2), Hưng Yên (1), Phú Thọ (3), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Quảng Ninh (2), Hải Phòng (1), Hưng Yên (1), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Hải Dương (1), Hòa Bình (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 13 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIANG NAM
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00040287
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch và đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package for construction of new construction of 04 classrooms at Quyet Thang Commune Secondary School, Huu Lung District package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Hữu Lũng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/06/2021 14:59
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 7 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thanh Trì through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/01/2021 22:46
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction supervision consultant package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án xã Mai Châu through an as sub-joint of Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Hưng Phú và Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Giang Nam(0102855614 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG PHÚ,0105544367 - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Giang Nam).
- Result: Lost
03/12/2020 11:06
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 05: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Hai duong traffic design conulting joint stock company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/09/2020 10:15
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Building a system of cages, nurseries and ancillary works package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/09/2020 12:47
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Demolition, renovation of working houses and construction of water supply and drainage systems outside the house package, which was invited for bidding by the Institute of Ecology and Biological Resources through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/09/2020 11:30
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 08: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thị xã Sơn Tây through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/09/2020 09:31
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Tender package No 01: Construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
31/08/2020 10:00
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Renovating and upgrading traffic and drainage system of Bach Mai hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Bạch Mai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
25/08/2020 09:25
GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction of a 3-storey, 6-room classroom house at Hong Tien Commune Secondary School package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và công nghệ ATP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/08/2020 09:05
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 21 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 14 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 19 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 21 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 31 contractors in 20 package, won 7 package, lost 13 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 1 package, won bid 0 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 6 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GIANG NAM CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor