Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 04/22/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:48 AM 04/22/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 30 bidding packages, of which 22 were won, 6 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69.15% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Thái Nguyên (5), Quảng Ninh (1), Hải Phòng (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Phú Thọ (2), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10), Bình Dương (1), Thái Nguyên (5), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Hải Phòng (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Tuyên Quang (1), Hòa Bình (2), Lai Châu (1), Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 33 contractors in 25 bidding packages, won 19 packages, lost 4 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHẢO SÁT XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN TOÀN CẦU
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00057104
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát XD/Địa hình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu-Đường bộ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu-Đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 22 | 100% |
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 3: Surveying topographic measurement of 1/500 ratio package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Quốc Oai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/04/2025 10:09
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 03: Consulting on planning project planning 1/2,000 urban subdivision of Mong Hoa commune, Hoa Binh city (PK8) package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG AU VÀ CÔNG TY CPKSXD TOÀN CẦU.
- Result: Lost
27/03/2025 08:14
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Measurement survey
make geographical maps
image package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Nha Trang through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/03/2025 10:33
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 04 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã San Thàng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/12/2024 16:37
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 02: Topographic survey package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng Quận Ngô Quyền through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/12/2024 10:21
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Consulting on topographic surveys and planning projects (Package No. 01) package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Hòa Bình through an as sub-joint of Liên danh UAI – Toàn Cầu.
- Result: Lost
02/07/2024 08:45
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Topographic survey package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phổ Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/06/2024 14:46
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Topographic survey package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phổ Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
03/06/2024 08:23
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 05: Survey consulting, general planning of Yen Hoa new urban area, Na Hang district, Tuyen Quang province package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Tuyên Quang through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Viện Quy hoạch môi trường,hạ tầng kỹ thuật đô thị và nông thôn và Công ty cổ phần khảo sát xây dựng và tư vấn Toàn Cầu.
- Result: Won
15/05/2024 15:46
GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on surveying and measuring at 1/500 scale package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/03/2024 11:10
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 30 package, of which 22 package was won, failed 6 packages, 2 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 18 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 17 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 33 contractors in 25 package, won 19 package, lost 4 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 5 contractors in 5 package, won bid 3 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor GLOBAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION SURVEY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor