Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 62 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 40 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 40.72% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (1), Phú Thọ (6), Quảng Ninh (10), Thanh Hoá (4), Hà Nội (20), Vĩnh Long (1), Tuyên Quang (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hưng Yên (1), An Giang (1), Điện Biên (2), Lào Cai (3), Hải Phòng (3), Bắc Ninh (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (1), Vĩnh Phúc (6), Quảng Ninh (10), Thanh Hoá (4), Hà Nội (20), Trà Vinh (1), Tuyên Quang (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Thái Bình (1), Kiên Giang (1), Điện Biên (2), Lào Cai (1), Hải Dương (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Hải Phòng (2), Nam Định (1), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 46 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 18 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 152 contractors in 52 bidding packages, won 17 packages, lost 35 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 5 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NỘI
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00047088
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 4 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 20 | 100% |
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Equipped with a set of testing and testing of current transformers and voltage transformers up to 35kV package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NỘI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
09/07/2026 09:32
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of SF6 gas analysis equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/07/2026 14:52
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Purchasing equipment to analyze dissolved gas components in Transformer oil package, which was invited for bidding by the THACBA HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
02/07/2026 16:39
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 1: Supplying materials and outsourcing repair system 6.6 kV of machine group 2; 6.6 kV system shared; System of electricity sources of incidents of units No. 1 and 2; 0.4KV Electrical System No. 2; Lighting system- Son Dynasty package, which was invited for bidding by the SON DONG THERMAL POWER COMPANY-BRANCH OF VINACOMIN-POWER HOLDING CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Điện Miền Bắc- ĐL Hà Nội.
- Result: Lost
18/11/2025 14:02
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Equipment for distribution ratio MBA package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY THÍ NGHIỆM ĐIỆN ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NỘI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/05/2025 09:36
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 08HH.SCL2025: Supplying equipment and repairing and repairing outdoor lighting systems - 220kV Truc Ninh transformer station package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty Truyền tải điện 1 - Truyền tải điện Ninh Bình through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2025 10:11
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Provide and install 24 KV-630A breaker at column 30.1-T5-471, 30.1-T5-472 package, which was invited for bidding by the NOIBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - BRANCH OF AIRPORTS CORPORATION OF VIET NAM - JSC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/05/2025 11:39
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package: Repair replacement of cabinet line 16 (power supply from station 35/6kV gold name to distribution station +120) package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - VÀNG DANH COAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/03/2025 14:10
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 17.2025-XL-DTXD: "Construction and installation" package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ XUYÊN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/03/2025 10:33
HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 15.2025-XL-DTXD: "Construction and installation" package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ XUYÊN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/03/2025 10:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 62 package, of which 20 package was won, failed 40 packages, 1 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 46 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 152 contractors in 52 package, won 17 package, lost 35 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 8 contractors in 10 package, won bid 3 package, lost 5 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 16 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HA NOI POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 17 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor