Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:37 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:53 PM 04/02/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 11/13/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:15 PM 11/20/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/30/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:47 PM 12/30/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
3:08 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:53 PM 04/03/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 30 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 67.18% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.7% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (13), Quảng Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (3), Phú Thọ (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Hải Phòng (2), Undefined (13)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (13), Quảng Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Bắc Ninh (3), Vĩnh Phúc (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Dương (2), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 23 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 32 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 64 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 23 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty CP xây dụng du lịch thương mại Hải Nam
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00007495
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (đường bộ)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và PTNT (Thủy lợi)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 14 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 30 | 100% |
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 12: All construction, static compression and equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Sóc Sơn through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Thi công xây lắp trường THPT đô thị vệ tinh Sóc Sơn.
- Result: Won
27/12/2025 21:27
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 15: Construction, procurement and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Tây Tựu through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu Trường mầm non Phúc Lý. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/12/2025 14:34
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Civil Works package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ NHÀ BÈ through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH GÓI THẦU KÈ MƯƠNG BẰNG. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
09/12/2025 17:02
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the No. 01: Construction and supply and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/07/2025 14:57
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the No. 01: Construction and supply and installation of equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
28/04/2025 16:04
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 17: Construction of floor paving and termites for the project. package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi Project Management Board of Civil Construction Investment through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty Hà Thành-Công ty Hải Nam.
- Result: Won
02/04/2025 17:06
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 13: Entire construction part and ensuring traffic safety for construction (section from Km1+400.74 – Km2+251.24) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án xây dựng giao thông Bắc Ninh through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Gói thầu số 13.
- Result: Won
02/04/2025 14:57
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 06: Construction work and construction insurance package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn Hải Phòng through an as sub-joint of Liên danh BTXH.
- Result: Won
27/12/2024 17:00
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction (including costs to ensure water transportation) package, which was invited for bidding by the BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ NHÀ BÈ through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH GÓI THẦU KÈ LONG KIỂNG. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
18/12/2024 16:40
HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Tender package No 01: Construction and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đông Anh through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty Hải Nam - Công ty Thành An - Công ty XDA HOLDINGS. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
17/12/2024 15:30
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 36 package, of which 30 package was won, failed 5 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 23 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 27 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 32 contractors in 10 package, won 7 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 64 contractors in 26 package, won bid 23 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HAI NAM INVESTMENT - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 7 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor