Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors IMEXPHARM CORPORATION are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 754 bidding packages, of which 648 were won, 82 were lost, 23 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 1.15% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (161), Lai Châu (3), Hà Nội (43), Quảng Ngãi (11), Nghệ An (53), Quảng Trị (31), Đắk Lắk (58), Hưng Yên (8), Gia Lai (9), Cần Thơ (48), Đồng Tháp (29), Sơn La (4), Hải Phòng (9), Phú Thọ (11), Lâm Đồng (61), Tây Ninh (17), Thái Nguyên (4), Đà Nẵng (36), Khánh Hòa (8), Quảng Ninh (6), Lào Cai (9), An Giang (20), Thanh Hoá (11), Lạng Sơn (11), Cà Mau (23), Bắc Ninh (12), Đồng Nai (14), Tuyên Quang (6), Huế (16), Cao Bằng (3), Ninh Bình (9), Vĩnh Long (36), Hà Tĩnh (10), Nationwide (1), Điện Biên (8), Undefined (27)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lai Châu (3), Hà Nội (43), Nghệ An (53), Bình Định (6), Sơn La (4), Hải Phòng (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (116), Long An (8), Quảng Ninh (6), Thanh Hoá (11), Lạng Sơn (11), Hà Giang (3), Huế (16), Cao Bằng (3), Bình Phước (7), Cần Thơ (14), Tiền Giang (17), Kiên Giang (7), Lâm Đồng (32), Quảng Bình (19), Đồng Tháp (6), Trà Vinh (25), Cà Mau (8), Đắk Lắk (30), Bắc Giang (3), Bình Thuận (12), Kon Tum (7), Đắk Nông (5), Ninh Thuận (5), Đà Nẵng (22), Hà Tĩnh (10), Khánh Hòa (4), Gia Lai (5), Phú Yên (7), Quảng Nam (7), Quảng Ngãi (4), Quảng Trị (9), Bến Tre (11), Sóc Trăng (25), Đồng Nai (4), Bình Dương (5), An Giang (8), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (3), Bạc Liêu (15), Nationwide (1), Tây Ninh (3), Nam Định (3), Bắc Ninh (4), Thái Bình (3), Vĩnh Phúc (6), Hải Dương (3), Hưng Yên (2), Hà Nam (3), Ninh Bình (3), Lào Cai (5), Tuyên Quang (3), Bắc Kạn (2), Yên Bái (2), Thái Nguyên (3), Phú Thọ (3), Điện Biên (8), Hòa Bình (2), Hậu Giang (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Undefined (205)
- Has relationships with 306 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 418 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1,271 contractors in 752 bidding packages, won 646 packages, lost 82 packages, 23 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 24 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2007 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Pharmaceutical and Medical Device Manufacturing
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 639 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 4 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 648 | 100% |
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION join for the Tender package No 2: Additional supply of Generic drugs in 2026 - 2027 for Vinh City General Hospital package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh Viện Đa khoa Thành Phố Vinh through an as an independent entity. Thirty nine other contractors also participated.
03/09/2026 09:17
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Hai Phong Medical University Hospital through an as an independent entity. Twenty two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 16:40
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Purchasing generic medications for treating tuberculosis (comprising 6 parts) package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Hải An through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 16:13
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Online bidding package for generic drugs, 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the ODONTO MAXILLO FACIAL HOSPITAL through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 14:52
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION join for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Ba Vì through an as an independent entity. One hundred four other contractors also participated.
28/08/2026 09:13
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1: Procurement of generic drugs at Tay Ninh Lung Hospital in 2026-2027 package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phổi Tây Ninh through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 08:47
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION join for the Bidding package No. 02: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa Yên Mỹ through an as an independent entity. Twenty four other contractors also participated.
27/08/2026 10:09
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION join for the Tender package No 01: Bidding package for generic drugs package, which was invited for bidding by the Trạm Y tế phường Tây Hồ through an as an independent entity. Fifteen other contractors also participated.
27/08/2026 10:04
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Purchasing prescription drugs for patients covered by the national health insurance program to provide treatment in the communes of Dak To, Ngok Tu, and Kon Dao. package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Y tế Đăk Tô through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 09:40
IMEXPHARM CORPORATION Won the bidding for the Buy Generic drugs in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm y tế Buôn Đôn through an as an independent entity. Fifty two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/08/2026 17:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder IMEXPHARM CORPORATION participated in 754 package, of which 648 package was won, failed 82 packages, 23 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION is related to 306 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION has a relationship with 418 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION competed with 1271 contractors in 752 package, won 646 package, lost 82 package, 23 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION once entered into a partnership with 24 contractors in 2 package, won bid 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor IMEXPHARM CORPORATION participated in bidding in 63 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor