Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 02/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:48 AM 02/04/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 4 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 79.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Quảng Ngãi (2), Gia Lai (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (5), Kon Tum (1), Bình Định (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 14 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT CƠ ĐIỆN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HẠ TẦNG
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00023729
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư TP. Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Năng lượng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 6 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the TKT- TX-09-2026: Supply of spare mechanical equipment and supplies in 2026 - Thuong Kon Tum Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the THUONG KON TUM HYDRO POWER COMPANY - VINH SON - SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY BRANCH through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
10/08/2026 15:21
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Construction and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ PHƯỜNG NẾNH through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Minh Quang - Hạ Tầng.
- Result: Won
30/12/2025 11:14
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the UPS power supply No. 2 backup for S9 studio room and supplemented Aptomat for S8, S9, S10, S11, S12 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Television through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/09/2025 09:56
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supplying electrical equipment of Vinh Son - Song Hinh factory package, which was invited for bidding by the VINH SON SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/06/2025 10:35
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Supply and installation of 01 distribution cabinet to supply UPS power for electrical loads serving broadcasting of Vietnam Television Station package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Television through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
20/01/2025 10:04
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the TKT-TX-21-2024: Supply of backup electrical equipment for the Upper Kontum Hydropower Plant, 2024. package, which was invited for bidding by the THUONG KON TUM HYDRO POWER COMPANY - VINH SON - SONG HINH HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY BRANCH through an as an independent entity. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
11/10/2024 08:37
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Installing a generator backup power supply system for the lighting system of the studios on the 2nd floor of the TTTHVN building package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Television through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
05/04/2024 09:39
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 9: Building a 110kV underground cable line, connecting line to the station. package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án lưới điện Hà Nội through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Công ty TNHH một thành viên ứng dụng công nghệ mới và du lịch và Công ty cổ phần kỹ thuật cơ điện và đầu tư hạ tầng(0102823316 - Công ty TNHH một thành viên Ứng dụng Công nghệ mới và Du lịch,0104357205 - Công ty cổ phần kỹ thuật cơ điện và đầu tư hạ tầng). Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
26/11/2021 10:49
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Purchase of electrical equipment for repair and backup of the technical system of the THVN Center building in 2019. package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đài Truyền hình Việt Nam through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/10/2019 10:07
INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02 “Construction of substations” package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Viện Hàn lâm Khoa học và Công nghệ Việt Nam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/06/2019 07:22
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 12 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 4 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 8 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 14 contractors in 10 package, won 5 package, lost 4 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 2 package, won bid 2 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor INSFRASTRUCTURE INVESTING AND ELECTROMECHANICS TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor