Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:45 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:30 PM 11/07/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:01 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:56 PM 07/26/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 18 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 28.64% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 94.69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (6), Hà Nội (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Thái Nguyên (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Gia Lai (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Hải Phòng (6), Hưng Yên (5), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (6), Hà Nội (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bắc Kạn (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Nam Định (1), Quảng Bình (1), Quảng Trị (1), Bình Định (1), Gia Lai (1), Kon Tum (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Hải Phòng (5), Thái Bình (5), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 69 contractors in 18 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 8 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 11 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 10 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 17 | 100% |
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Contract package: Replacement of 110kV underground cable package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY LƯỚI ĐIỆN CAO THẾ THÀNH PHỐ HÀ NỘI through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
03/08/2026 09:10
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 14/26/PCTL-PC: Supply of VTTB and Construction and installation package, which was invited for bidding by the TULIEM POWER COMPANY through an as master consortium of Liên danh KTC. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
22/07/2026 17:41
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package for procurement of materials and equipment for the project "Improving the capacity of low voltage electricity supply for apartment buildings in Nam Tu Liem District in 2026 (Cau Dien ward)" package, which was invited for bidding by the TULIEM POWER COMPANY through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
11/07/2026 09:07
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 9: Supply, installation, and construction of 220kV and 110kV underground cable infrastructure package, which was invited for bidding by the HANOI POWER CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh gói thầu số 9. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
22/04/2026 10:08
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 01: Construction of 110kV lines and underground cable package, which was invited for bidding by the NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh PCC5- KTC. Twenty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
05/12/2025 15:52
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 8: Supply and transport steel columns from ĐĐ - VT09 package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh KP. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 15:05
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 12: Supply and transport steel columns from VT74 - DC package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh KP. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 09:08
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 11: Supply and transport steel columns from VT52 - VT73 package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh KP. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 09:08
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 10: Supply and transport steel columns from VT28 - VT51 package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh KP. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 09:06
KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 9: Supply and transport steel columns from VT10 - VT27 package, which was invited for bidding by the NATIONAL POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION through an as master consortium of Liên danh KP. Nine other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2025 09:05
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 35 package, of which 17 package was won, failed 18 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 14 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 23 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 69 contractors in 18 package, won 10 package, lost 8 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 11 contractors in 17 package, won bid 7 package, lost 10 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor KTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 16 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor