Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 238 bidding packages, of which 149 were won, 79 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 28.64% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.19% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (136), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (10), Đồng Nai (8), Đà Nẵng (7), Hải Phòng (4), Đắk Lắk (2), Sơn La (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Ninh Bình (1), Cà Mau (1), Nghệ An (1), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (66)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (136), Đà Nẵng (7), Đồng Nai (7), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (4), Hải Phòng (4), Đắk Lắk (2), Sơn La (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Nam Định (1), Cà Mau (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (68)
- Has relationships with 89 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 69 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 102 contractors in 150 bidding packages, won 62 packages, lost 79 packages, 7 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 19 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 2.7% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 3 | 2% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 6 | 4% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 4% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 116 | 77.9% |
| 0% | 13 | 8.7% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0.7% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 149 | 100% |
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED join for the 20-2026-HKVT-KHCN Procurement of electromagnetic field compatibility testing system package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
31/07/2026 14:59
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Supply and installation of laboratory equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the The university of fire fighting and prevention through an Open bidding as master consortium of Liên danh nhà thầu MTEC-PHÚC VINH-LABOTECH. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/07/2026 07:32
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the MS-68: Purchase of technological equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the X61 Factory through an Open bidding as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
24/07/2026 16:55
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED join for the MS-68: Purchase of technological equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the X61 Factory through an Open bidding as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
20/07/2026 08:00
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED join for the Tender package No 06: Procurement of Equipment and accessories for research and application of optoelectronic technology package, which was invited for bidding by the Military Technical Academy through an Open bidding as master consortium of Nhà thầu liên danh MTEC-TECHNO CORP. Two other contractors also participated.
13/07/2026 09:02
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Procurement of equipment to serve research on measurement techniques and inspection of professional technical means package, which was invited for bidding by the CỤC CÔNG NGHIỆP AN NINH through an Open bidding as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
09/07/2026 16:55
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the 25-2026-HKVT-KHCN Procurement of testing equipment for electrical and electronic component modules package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
03/07/2026 16:37
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED join for the Procurement of equipment to serve research on measurement techniques and inspection of professional technical means package, which was invited for bidding by the CỤC CÔNG NGHIỆP AN NINH through an Open bidding as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
29/06/2026 09:14
MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the 20-2026-HKVT-KHCN Procurement of electromagnetic field compatibility testing system package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETTEL GROUP through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/06/2026 14:31
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED participated in 238 package, of which 149 package was won, failed 79 packages, 8 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED is related to 89 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 69 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED competed with 102 contractors in 150 package, won 62 package, lost 79 package, 7 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 20 contractors in 19 package, won bid 15 package, lost 3 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 12 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor