Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH MASTERBRAND |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
| International name | MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Views | 524 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0311176503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0311176503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | 104/13 Nguyễn Thái Sơn, 3 Ward, Gò Vấp District, City Hồ Chí Minh | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Address (After merge) | City Hồ Chí Minh | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://www.masterbrand.vn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 22/09/2011 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 02/07/2021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid but currently expired
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | NGUYỄN KHẮC KHANG | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH MASTERBRAND |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Expand
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:09 AM 04/02/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:29 PM 01/29/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:44 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:26 AM 07/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
8:15 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 13 bidding packages, of which 8 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.52% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.79% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (1), Gia Lai (1), Ninh Bình (4), Đắk Lắk (4), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hậu Giang (1), Gia Lai (1), Nam Định (4), Đắk Lắk (4), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with a total of 1 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 1 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 1 Contractor Selection Plan, including 1 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 1 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| 0% | 6 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 8 | 100% |
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the project construction consultant package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Krông Năng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/12/2024 18:43
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Application representative monitors, promotes and manages trademark registration documents at the Intellectual Property Department package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Krông Năng tỉnh Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/12/2024 12:17
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Register to support 05 barcodes to trace product origin for 05 businesses and cooperatives producing and trading coffee in Krong Nang district package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Krông Năng tỉnh Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/12/2024 09:22
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Consulting on project implementation package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ - HẠ TẦNG HUYỆN KRÔNG BÚK through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/01/2024 14:06
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Hire the service of copyright registration of programs produced by the Center for Digital Content Development and Production package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Nền tảng và Dịch vụ số through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/09/2022 18:18
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Completing the brand identity for 10 selected establishments with 3-star OCOP products package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Hải Hậu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
25/04/2022 08:22
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Support to register for trademark protection for OCOP-recognized products of Hai Hau district package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Hải Hậu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
25/04/2022 08:21
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Completing the brand identity for 10 selected establishments with 3-star OCOP products package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Hải Hậu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/01/2022 08:11
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED join for the Support to register for trademark protection for OCOP-recognized products of Hai Hau district package, which was invited for bidding by the Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Hải Hậu through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
28/12/2021 08:04
MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 05: Support to build a brand identity - Register for protection of the "Binh Phu" certification mark for tangerine products in Binh Phu commune, Cang Long district, Tra Vinh province. package, which was invited for bidding by the Small and Medium Enterprise Development project in Trà Vinh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/12/2020 15:19
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED participated in 13 package, of which 8 package was won, failed 4 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED is related to 8 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 8 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED competed with 4 contractors in 13 package, won 8 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MASTERBRAND COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor