Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 07/24/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:23 AM 07/24/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 102 bidding packages, of which 70 were won, 31 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69.01% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (42), Bắc Ninh (2), Cần Thơ (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hải Phòng (12), Quảng Ninh (2), Lào Cai (1), Phú Thọ (2), Hưng Yên (2), Nghệ An (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (40)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (42), Bắc Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Bình Dương (1), Hải Phòng (10), Quảng Ninh (2), Hải Dương (2), Lào Cai (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hưng Yên (2), Thái Bình (2), Nghệ An (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hà Nam (1), Nam Định (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (40)
- Has relationships with 46 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 45 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 37 contractors in 96 bidding packages, won 65 packages, lost 30 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2010 (VNR500), 2009 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Trading of Gasoline, Petroleum, and Related Products
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 8 | 0% |
| 0% | 40 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 1 | 0% |
| Total | 70 | 100% |
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 02 package, which was invited for bidding by the Cục Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Tổng cục II through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/07/2026 08:55
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package: Procurement of engine oil according to the decentralized budget in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Military Medical University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/07/2026 14:08
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the shopping for engine oil package, which was invited for bidding by the Political Academy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/11/2025 15:23
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy MIL PC-01S lubricant package, which was invited for bidding by the Lữ đoàn 144 - Bộ Tổng Tham mưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/10/2025 14:45
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: Buying engine oil according to the decentralized budget in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Military Medical University through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/10/2025 08:54
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Buy engine lubricant package, which was invited for bidding by the Viện Khoa học và Công nghệ quân sự through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2025 16:37
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1B: Providing a medium -voltage hotline for electricity companies: Ha Nam, Hung Yen, Nam Dinh, Thai Binh, Thanh Hoa, Nghe An. package, which was invited for bidding by the NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh MIPEC.
- Result: Won
04/08/2025 10:25
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 1A: Providing a medium -voltage hotline for electricity companies: Bac Ninh, Bac Giang, Quang Ninh, Thai Nguyen and Vinh Phuc. package, which was invited for bidding by the NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh MIPEC. Five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
04/08/2025 10:24
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 2B: Providing 17 m low -voltage hotline buckets for electricity companies: Lao Cai, Phu Tho, Hung Yen, Thai Binh, Nghe An. package, which was invited for bidding by the NORTHERN POWER CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Mipec. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
10/06/2025 09:01
MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bidding package No. 3: Procurement of engine lubricants according to the decentralized budget in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietnam Military Medical University through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
23/12/2024 08:01
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 102 package, of which 70 package was won, failed 31 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 46 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 45 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 37 contractors in 96 package, won 65 package, lost 30 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 6 package, won bid 5 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MILITARY PETROCHEMICAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 18 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,193 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor