Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MISA |
|
||||||||||||||||
| International name | MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY | |||||||||||||||||
| Views | 5973 | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0101243150 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 22/04/2002 | |||||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0101243150 | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Address | Tầng 9, Tòa Nhà Technosoft, Phố Duy Tân, Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Website | http://misa.com.vn | |||||||||||||||||
| Business | Goods, Non-consulting, Consulting | |||||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Joint Stock Company | |||||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 22/04/2002 | |||||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 2,749 | |||||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 27/05/2016 | |||||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | Lê Hồng Quang | |||||||||||||||||
| Position | General Director | |||||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Large business/Corporations | |||||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN MISA |
||||||||||||||||||
|
Expand
Expand
|
||||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:31 PM 03/13/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:35 AM 03/26/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 589 bidding packages, of which 567 were won, 14 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (12), Lâm Đồng (73), Phú Thọ (7), Khánh Hòa (17), Quảng Ninh (4), Cao Bằng (28), Gia Lai (11), An Giang (21), Bắc Ninh (9), Tây Ninh (11), Vĩnh Long (12), Cà Mau (5), Đồng Nai (26), Điện Biên (6), Hải Phòng (12), Hà Nội (74), Đồng Tháp (9), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (44), Quảng Ngãi (3), Thái Nguyên (9), Đà Nẵng (24), Quảng Trị (7), Cần Thơ (6), Huế (7), Lai Châu (6), Tuyên Quang (7), Ninh Bình (11), Nationwide (3), Hà Tĩnh (2), Hưng Yên (14), Lào Cai (5), Lạng Sơn (2), Nghệ An (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Undefined (127)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (5), Đắk Nông (23), Hòa Bình (2), Lâm Đồng (25), Ninh Thuận (6), Quảng Ninh (4), Cao Bằng (28), Bình Định (3), Kiên Giang (17), Bắc Giang (6), Tây Ninh (6), Bến Tre (1), Cà Mau (4), Bình Phước (23), Điện Biên (6), Hải Dương (3), Hà Nội (74), Đồng Tháp (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (23), Gia Lai (2), Tiền Giang (5), Kon Tum (1), Khánh Hòa (8), Thái Nguyên (2), Hải Phòng (6), Quảng Nam (4), Quảng Trị (2), Hậu Giang (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Quảng Bình (4), Huế (7), Lai Châu (6), Hà Giang (3), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Ninh Bình (1), Đà Nẵng (13), Sóc Trăng (2), Nationwide (2), Hà Tĩnh (2), Phú Yên (4), Vĩnh Long (3), Thái Bình (1), Bình Thuận (5), An Giang (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Nghệ An (1), Sơn La (1), Thanh Hoá (2), Hưng Yên (10), Hà Nam (3), Bắc Kạn (3), Bình Dương (1), Lào Cai (3), Đồng Nai (2), Phú Thọ (2), Undefined (222)
- Has relationships with 247 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 436 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 32 contractors in 579 bidding packages, won 561 packages, lost 11 packages, 5 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2019 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Other Information Activities
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 12 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 11 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 22 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 75 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 77 | 0% |
| 0% | 370 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 567 | 100% |
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the The application of artificial intelligence (AI) is being implemented to assist staff and officials at the People's Committee of Dan Hoa commune. package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Văn Hóa -Xã Hội Xã Dân Hòa through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/08/2026 22:11
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the AI-powered robots are providing guidance and assistance to residents in completing administrative procedures at the Public Administration Service Center of Bao Loc Ward. package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Phục vụ hành chính công phường 3 Bảo Lộc- T. Lâm Đồng through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 15:42
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Implementation of administrative accounting software for Thanh Nhan Hospital in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Thanh Nhan Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 14:59
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement of goods - Provision of MISA Mimosa Online accounting software, version M, at the University of Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC) campus. package, which was invited for bidding by the Văn phòng Đại học Quốc gia Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 09:21
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the "Procurement Package: "Provision of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Application for the Tra Doc District People's Committee"" package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG VĂN HÓA - XÃ HỘI XÃ TRÀ ĐỐC through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 09:17
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the The AI-powered robot provides guidance and assists residents in completing administrative procedures at the Lang Son People's Committee Service Center. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNG TÂM PHỤC VỤ HÀNH CHÍNH CÔNG XÃ LƯƠNG SƠN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 16:48
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Equipped with artificial intelligence assistants package, which was invited for bidding by the VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ THÀNH THỚI through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 16:40
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Equipping the Kim Long ward People's Committee with Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Văn hóa – Xã hội phường Kim Long through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 11:36
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Implementation of artificial intelligence (AI) applications to serve staff and officials in the commune of Luong Tai. package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội xã Lương Tài through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 11:07
MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Procurement Package: Provision of Artificial Intelligence (AI) applications for use by officials and staff at the Phong Tho People's Committee. package, which was invited for bidding by the Phòng Văn hóa – Xã hội xã Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/08/2026 11:05
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 589 package, of which 567 package was won, failed 14 packages, 5 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 247 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 436 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 32 contractors in 579 package, won 561 package, lost 11 package, 5 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 10 contractors in 10 package, won bid 6 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 34 provinces/cities, 3 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor MISA JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 54 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor