Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Phân viện Điều tra, Quy hoạch rừng Đông Bắc Bộ |
|
| International name | NEFIPI | |
| Views | 2083 | |
| Business Tax ID | 2500211690 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn2500211690 | |
| Company Address | Phố Dương Đức Giản, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Province Phú Thọ | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 13/11/2011 | |
| The number of workers | 45 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 12/07/2016 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Trọng Hiếu | |
| Position | Deputy Head of Division | |
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
10:02 AM 11/18/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:29 AM 11/25/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 10/17/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:07 PM 10/17/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/12/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:58 AM 01/14/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:18 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:20 AM 04/02/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:00 AM 02/03/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:21 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:10 PM 04/09/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/11/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:42 PM 05/11/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors NEFIPI are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 88 bidding packages, of which 70 were won, 16 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.72% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (8), Lào Cai (9), Tuyên Quang (9), Lai Châu (6), Hải Phòng (3), Hà Tĩnh (1), Phú Thọ (6), Cao Bằng (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Hà Nội (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thái Nguyên (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Quảng Ninh (4), Điện Biên (1), Gia Lai (1), Huế (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (29)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Yên (8), Yên Bái (6), Hà Giang (9), Lai Châu (6), Hải Phòng (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Vĩnh Phúc (3), Cao Bằng (3), Bắc Giang (2), Hải Dương (1), Phú Thọ (2), Hà Nội (1), Hà Nam (1), Ninh Bình (1), Thái Nguyên (3), Nghệ An (2), Thanh Hoá (2), Bắc Ninh (1), Quảng Ninh (4), Điện Biên (1), Bình Định (1), Huế (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (33)
- Has relationships with 43 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 48 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 32 contractors in 73 bidding packages, won 61 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 15 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 5 bidding packages with 2 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors NEFIPI are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 32 | 0% |
| 0% | 15 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 70 | 100% |
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Consulting on building a sustainable forest management plan for Bai Tu Long National Park for the period 2026-2030 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý di sản thế giới vịnh Hạ Long-Yên Tử through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
28/07/2026 08:19
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Consulting on Forest Investigation in Phu Tho province. package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Lâm nghiệp và Kiểm lâm tỉnh Phú Thọ through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Điều tra rừng tỉnh Phú Thọ. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
14/07/2026 14:52
NEFIPI join for the Tender package No 03: Consulting on building a sustainable forest management plan for Bai Tu Long National Park for the period 2026-2030 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý di sản thế giới vịnh Hạ Long-Yên Tử through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
08/06/2026 11:22
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Consulting unit to prepare adjustments to the National Forestry Planning for the period 2021-2030, with a vision to 2050 package, which was invited for bidding by the CỤC LÂM NGHIỆP VÀ KIỂM LÂM through an as sub-joint of Liên danh các đơn vị trực thuộc Viện Điều tra quy hoạch rừng.
- Result: Won
07/06/2026 22:33
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Consulting on preparing a Report explaining the current state of the forest to serve the work of converting forest use purposes to implement the project Renovating and upgrading Yen Bai - Khe Sang road (DT.163) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/05/2026 09:07
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Consulting on building forest price framework in Phu Tho province. package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Lâm nghiệp và Kiểm lâm tỉnh Phú Thọ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/05/2026 14:43
NEFIPI lost the bidding for the Package No. 02: Consulting on preparing documents for changing forest use purposes package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng tỉnh Lai Châu through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/04/2026 10:05
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Consulting on building a plan for sustainable forest management of Bai Tu Long National Park period 2026-2030 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý Vườn Quốc gia Bái Tử Long through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/01/2026 16:07
NEFIPI lost the bidding for the Package No. 01: Consulting on implementing forest inventory in Thanh Hoa province package, which was invited for bidding by the Chi cục Kiểm lâm Thanh Hóa through an as master consortium of Liên danh thực hiện Gói thầu số 01 Tư vấn thực hiện điều tra rừng tỉnh Thanh Hóa. Seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
26/12/2025 15:05
NEFIPI Won the bidding for the Package No. 49: Consulting on preparing a report assessing the current state of forests for compensation, support, resettlement, and relocation of technical infrastructure projects to serve the construction of the Lao Cai - Hanoi - Hai Phong railway project, section passing through Yen Bai province package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng số 1 tỉnh Lào Cai through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/12/2025 10:29
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder NEFIPI participated in 88 package, of which 70 package was won, failed 16 packages, 0 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NEFIPI is related to 43 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NEFIPI has a relationship with 59 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NEFIPI competed with 32 contractors in 73 package, won 61 package, lost 11 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor NEFIPI once entered into a partnership with 9 contractors in 15 package, won bid 9 package, lost 5 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor NEFIPI participated in bidding in 19 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor NEFIPI participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor