Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG |
|
||||||
| International name | PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED | |||||||
| Views | 530 | |||||||
| Business Tax ID | 0305758895 | |||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 06/06/2008 | |||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn0305758895 | |||||||
| Company Address | 47 Đường Số 28, Cư Xá Lữ Gia, Phường Phú Thọ, City Hồ Chí Minh | |||||||
| Business | Goods | |||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 06/06/2008 | |||||||
| The number of workers | 5 | |||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 27/06/2017 | |||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Hồng Quang | |||||||
| Position | Chairman of the Members' Council | |||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||
| Enterprise scale | Small business | |||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH DƯỢC PHẨM THÁI BÌNH DƯƠNG |
||||||||
|
||||||||
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 26 were won, 9 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.34% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (1), Tây Ninh (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Lâm Đồng (3), An Giang (3), Cà Mau (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Đồng Tháp (2), Gia Lai (1), Cần Thơ (2), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đồng Nai (1), Long An (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), Bình Thuận (2), Kiên Giang (2), Bạc Liêu (1), Bến Tre (1), An Giang (1), Tiền Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 27 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 756 contractors in 36 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 9 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 23 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 26 | 100% |
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 1: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện đa khoa thành phố Cần Thơ through an as an independent entity. Two hundred eight other contractors also participated.
15/07/2026 08:46
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Cosmetics and Health Protection Foods package, which was invited for bidding by the Hospital of Dermato Venereology through an as an independent entity. Sixty six other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
14/07/2026 09:10
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 2: Generic drug bidding package package, which was invited for bidding by the O Mon Regional Medical Center through an as an independent entity. Three hundred forty five other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
30/06/2026 14:06
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Hospital of Dermato Venereology through an as an independent entity. One hundred twenty four other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/06/2026 09:08
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Cosmetic package package, which was invited for bidding by the Hospital of Dermato Venereology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/06/2026 17:47
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện quân y 120 through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 08:22
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Generic Medical Drug Bidding Package package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Y tế Cà Mau through an as an independent entity. Three hundred fourteen other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
25/04/2026 10:30
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Buy generic drugs including 285 categories package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh Viện Phong Da Liễu Trung ương Quy Hòa through an as an independent entity. One hundred twelve other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
30/03/2026 19:59
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Purchasing drugs to screen for chronic obstructive pulmonary disease and bronchial asthma package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Phổi Bình Thuận through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/03/2026 15:17
PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Cosmetic package package, which was invited for bidding by the Hospital of Dermato Venereology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/03/2026 21:08
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in 36 package, of which 26 package was won, failed 9 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED is related to 20 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 27 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED competed with 756 contractors in 36 package, won 26 package, lost 9 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PACIFIC PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor