Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:06 AM 11/22/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:30 AM 11/22/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 01/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:26 PM 01/06/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 30 bidding packages, of which 25 were won, 3 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.74% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.23% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (28), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (17), Undefined (13)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 30 bidding packages, won 25 packages, lost 3 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 2 | 0% |
| 0% | 16 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 25 | 100% |
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Purchasing essential teaching equipment according to Circular 39 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường Trung Học Phổ Thông Vĩnh Lộc B through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 16:19
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Rental of a computer from the university's computer lab for the academic years 2026-2027. package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG THPT ĐÀO SƠN TÂY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/08/2026 08:46
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Buy tables and chairs for students in grades 4 and 5 package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NGUYỄN CHÍ THANH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/07/2026 09:20
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Providing 86 computers used in IT and Accounting training package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/06/2026 14:24
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Providing 90 computers to serve the teaching of Informatics subjects package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 10:46
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Shopping for auditorium chairs package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường THPT Phước Long through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
16/12/2025 15:15
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Replace 04 sets of computers package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA HƯỚNG DƯƠNG TRỰC THUỘC UBND P.DIÊN HỒNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/12/2025 13:48
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Purchasing computers for computer rooms package, which was invited for bidding by the TRƯỜNG THCS LÝ THÁNH TÔNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/12/2025 09:46
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Shopping for desktops in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the Trường THPT Nguyễn Huệ through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
31/10/2025 10:18
PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Construction of electrical + network systems at practice rooms B503, B508 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi MInh City College of Economics through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/10/2025 10:58
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED participated in 30 package, of which 25 package was won, failed 3 packages, 2 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED is related to 13 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 19 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED competed with 31 contractors in 30 package, won 25 package, lost 3 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PATCOM COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor