Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 62 bidding packages, of which 28 were won, 23 were lost, 11 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 17.39% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 59.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (23), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Nai (3), Hưng Yên (4), Undefined (31)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (20), Cà Mau (1), Đồng Nai (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Thái Bình (2), Undefined (35)
- Has relationships with 24 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 135 contractors in 57 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 20 packages, 11 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Year started in TOP 500: 2015 (VNR500), 2012 (VNR500 private)
- Industry: Manufacturing and Trading of Machinery and Other Mechanical Products
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 14 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 2 | 0% |
| Total | 28 | 100% |
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Materials, auxiliary equipment and accessories used for connecting station KTP1250 (VT-595/26-CD-TTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
17/03/2026 14:01
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supplying Lubricant Oils and Greases for Divisions of VSP (VT -0009/26 -CUVT (LTT) - Contact: Mr. Thanh - Email: [email protected]) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/01/2026 16:27
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Specialized grease for units in the Vietnam - Russia joint venture Vietsovpetro in 2023 - Order VT-0714/23-VTTB (LTT) - (Contact: Mr. Thanh - Email: [email protected] - Ext: 5388) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
25/01/2026 10:06
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of mandatory backup C&I materials in 2025, phase 2 - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as master consortium of Liên danh nhà thầu TB2025.
- Result: Lost
17/01/2026 19:59
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of the catalysts of branch A SCR-S1 system S1 belonging to Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as master consortium of Liên danh nhà thầu PTL-SRC.
- Result: Lost
01/08/2025 15:03
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Instrument, Electrical & Communication Bulk Materials – (MSP9, MSP10, BK15) Modification (Block 09-2/09) - Kinh Ngu Trang – Kinh Ngu Trang Nam Project (Tender package No. VT-4445/23-XL-DA-TTD, Implementer: T.T. Dao - PTM - VSP, Tel.0254.3839871-2674, Email: [email protected]). package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/06/2025 11:46
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Cable materials for electrical, instrument and communication systems CPP-KNT
(Additional). (Group 3- Instrument & Communication Cables) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/11/2024 10:50
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Bulk materials for Electrical, Instrument and Telecom & Paga materials for Living Quarter – CPP KNT package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/11/2024 10:50
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Structural materials for BK-24 ship's base, piles, and docking station (Tender package No. VT-2030/24-XL-DA-TTHN). Implementer: Ms Nhung - P.TM -VSP. Tel: 0254 3839871 - Ext.2227. Email: [email protected] package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
16/08/2024 09:30
PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Procurement of O&M materials to transform the control system for the first phase in 2024 - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
29/06/2024 15:11
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 62 package, of which 28 package was won, failed 23 packages, 11 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 24 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 20 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 135 contractors in 57 package, won 26 package, lost 20 package, 11 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 5 package, won bid 2 package, lost 3 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PETROLEUM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor