Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:09 AM 12/20/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:11 PM 12/21/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:15 AM 06/23/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:50 AM 06/23/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:14 AM 07/18/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:17 PM 07/20/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:16 AM 07/25/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:29 AM 07/25/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:58 PM 10/17/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:19 PM 10/18/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:40 PM 11/11/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:24 PM 11/13/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/20/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:56 PM 04/23/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/05/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:08 AM 09/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/24/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:19 PM 09/24/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 10/28/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:53 PM 10/28/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:10 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 126 bidding packages, of which 120 were won, 3 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 1.76% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 9.04% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (5), Lào Cai (1), Hà Nội (63), An Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Phú Thọ (1), Tây Ninh (1), Huế (2), Undefined (43)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (4), Yên Bái (1), Bắc Giang (1), Hà Nội (63), An Giang (1), Quảng Ninh (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Long An (1), Huế (2), Undefined (43)
- Has relationships with 45 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 46 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 275 contractors in 113 bidding packages, won 108 packages, lost 3 packages, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 20 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 12 packages, lost 0 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 44 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 13 | 0% |
| 0% | 50 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 120 | 100% |
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Package CGTTrg21-L3-2025: HCSP used in blood gas tests on the blood gas test machine Statprofile Phox, Prime ABG, CCS Compon package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/08/2025 19:14
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Package CGTTRG20-L3-2025: HCSP used in blood gas tests on Prime 10 blood gas testing machines package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/08/2025 19:13
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Package CGTTrg14-L2-2025: HCSP used in blood gas tests on the blood gas test machine statprofile phox, statile prime statfile package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/06/2025 17:37
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the CGTT07-2025: HCSP used on blood test machine Model Stat Profile Prime 53655 (03 parameters), Stat Profile PHOX package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/04/2025 18:22
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the CGTT06-2025: HCSP used on blood test machine Prime 53657, Prime 53656 (10 parameters) package, which was invited for bidding by the National Lung Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/04/2025 18:22
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Bidding package for direct procurement of additional testing materials and chemicals May 6, 2025 of Hospital E package, which was invited for bidding by the E hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/04/2025 16:22
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the 115 List of chemicals, supplies and health gas package, which was invited for bidding by the Hue central hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/04/2025 13:45
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Procurement of urgent medical supplies for medical examination and treatment of Quang Ninh General Hospital in February, January 3, 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA TỈNH QUẢNG NINH through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/02/2025 16:39
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Purchasing supplies for anesthesia machines with Blease Focus ventilators package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh Viện K through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/01/2025 12:08
POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. Won the bidding for the Procurement of additional testing chemicals in 2024 (3rd time) package, which was invited for bidding by the Me Linh General Hospital through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
30/12/2024 17:24
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. participated in 126 package, of which 120 package was won, failed 3 packages, 3 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. is related to 45 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. has a relationship with 50 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. competed with 275 contractors in 113 package, won 108 package, lost 3 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. once entered into a partnership with 20 contractors in 13 package, won bid 12 package, lost 0 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. participated in bidding in 9 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor POSITIVE ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED. participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,243 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor