Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Công ty TNHH một thành viên in Tiến Bộ |
|
| International name | PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED | |
| Views | 1107 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0100111627 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0100111627 | |
| Company Address | 175 Nguyễn Thái Học, Phường Ô Chợ Dừa, City Hà Nội | |
| Business | Non-consulting | |
| Form of Business | Single member limited liability company | |
| Company Establishment Date | 21/06/2004 | |
| The number of workers | 145 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 19/09/2018 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|
| Legal representative | Nguyễn Việt Tuấn | |
| Position | President | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Medium business | |
Business industry of Công ty TNHH một thành viên in Tiến Bộ |
||
|
|
||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:54 PM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:57 AM 10/15/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:04 AM 12/09/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:24 AM 12/09/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 73 bidding packages, of which 68 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 75% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 14.93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (45), Sơn La (1), Nationwide (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (25)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (45), Sơn La (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (26)
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 25 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 40 contractors in 10 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 43 project with a total of 54 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 18 package (with 19 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 50 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 37 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- As the investor of 3 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 57 Contractor Selection Plan, including 43 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 14 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 16 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 16, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 7 | 10.3% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 10.3% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 15 | 22.1% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 12 | 17.6% |
| 0% | 25 | 36.8% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | 0% |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 1 | 1.5% |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 1 | 1.5% |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | 0% |
| Total | 68 | 100% |
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Provide blanks and personal printing on blanks of University diploma in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Nam Academy of Traditional Medicine through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
09/07/2026 15:17
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Provide and print blank continuous training certificates package, which was invited for bidding by the Viet Nam Academy of Traditional Medicine through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
17/06/2026 16:33
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Printing a special issue of Vietnam Women's Newspaper to welcome the 14th National Women's Congress package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Phụ nữ Việt Nam through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
12/06/2026 19:31
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Rent to print the Journal of Medicine and Pharmacy in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the National Health Information Center through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 08:39
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Printing the Door to Tomorrow publication of the Vietnamese Women's Newspaper package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Phụ nữ Việt Nam through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/04/2026 18:36
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package 01 - Printing educational books for the 2026-2027 school year imported to Hanoi warehouse package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM EDUCATION PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Twenty seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
27/03/2026 19:39
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED join for the Package 01 - Printing educational books for the 2026-2027 school year imported to Hanoi warehouse package, which was invited for bidding by the VIET NAM EDUCATION PUBLISHING HOUSE LIMITED COMPANY through an Open bidding as an independent entity. Twenty seven other contractors also participated.
- Result: Tender opening completed
25/02/2026 08:06
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Printing the publications Vietnamese Women Spring and Vietnam Women's World Spring 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Phụ nữ Việt Nam through an assign shorthand as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/01/2026 21:04
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Print the publication Vietnamese Women and Women's World 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Phụ nữ Việt Nam through an Open bidding as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/01/2026 08:07
PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED join for the Print the publication Vietnamese Women and Women's World 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the Báo Phụ nữ Việt Nam through an Open bidding as an independent entity.
- Result: Tender opening completed
09/01/2026 11:16
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED participated in 73 package, of which 68 package was won, failed 4 packages, 0 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED is related to 21 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 25 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED competed with 40 contractors in 10 package, won 6 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 1 contractors in 6 package, won bid 6 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor PROPRINT COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 2 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor