Search for business information

0100687474 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTP

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTP
International name PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 1233
Business Tax ID 0100687474
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0100687474
Company AddressSố 564, Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường Bồ Đề, City Hà Nội
Company Website http://ptp.vn
Business Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 17/07/2013
The number of workers 111
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 04/05/2017
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative NGÔ MẠNH HÙNG
Position General Director
This contractor is a listed company with the following information:
CK Token PTP
Exchange UPCOM
List date 10/12/2009
Attached files
Enterprise scale Other

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTP

1 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
2 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
3 Manufacture of motorcycles
4 Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages
5 Other construction installation
6 Building completion and finishing
7 Electric power generation activities from non-renewable sources
8 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
9 Other travel related activities
10 Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities
11 Activities of employment placement agencies
12 Other educational support activities
13 Organization of conventions and trade shows
14 Warehousing and storage
15 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
16 Manufacture of consumer electronics
17 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
18 Other telecommunication activities
19 Tour operator activities
20 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
21 Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard and of containers of paper and paperboard
22 Printing
23 Service activities related to printing
24 Other manufacturing n.e.c.
25 Real estate activities with own or leased property
26 Freight transport by road
27 Other short term accommodation activities
28 Restaurants and mobile food service activities
29 Manufacture of fibre optic cables
30 Manufacture of communication equipment
31 Advertising activities
32 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
33 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
34 Temporary employment agency activities
35 Other human resource provision
36 Construction of other civil engineering projects
37 Other software publishing
38 Other information technology and computer service activities
39 Wholesale of other household goods
Expand
1 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
2 Sell ​​motorcycles, motorcycle
3 Sale of spare parts and auxiliary parts of motorcycles and motorbikes
4 Manufacture of motorcycles and motorbikes
5 Manufacture of bicycles and vehicles for the disabled
6 Installation of other building systems
7 finish construction
8 Power production
9 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
10 Reservation services and support services related to tour promotion and organization
11 Data processing, leasing and related activities
12 Activities of labor and employment agencies, consulting, introduction and brokerage centers
13 Educational support services
14 Organization of introduction and trade promotion
15 Warehousing and storage of goods
16 Motor vehicle rental
17 Producing consumer electronic products
18 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
19 Other telecommunications activities
20 Tour operator
21 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
22 Production of wrinkled paper, corrugated board, packaging from paper and board
23 Printing
24 Services related to printing
25 Other production n.e.c
26 Trading in real estate, land use rights belonging to owners, users or renters
27 Freight transport by road
28 Short-stay services
29 Restaurants and mobile catering services
30 Production of cables, optical fibers
31 Production of communication equipment
32 Advertisement
33 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
34 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
35 Provision of temporary labor
36 Supply and management of labor resources
37 Construction of other civil engineering works
38 Software Publishing
39 Information technology service activities and other services related to computers
40 Wholesale of other household appliances
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity Post Printing Telecommunication Services Joint Stock Company are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 29 project with a total of 45 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 23 package (with 25 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 2 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 1 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors Post Printing Telecommunication Services Joint Stock Company are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
VNR500 information
This contractor belongs to TOP 500 largest private enterprises in Vietnam with the following information:
  • Year started in TOP 500: 2013 (VNR500 private)
  • Industry: Printing and Publishing
DauThau.info software aggregates information from the Vietnam Report database

TOP 500 HISTORY Chart

Statistics time

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 7 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 4 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 3 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 17 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 10 0%
0% 17 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 1 0%
Higher by 10% or more 2 0%
Unknown 0
Total 61 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PTP

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 22,077,518,573.55 VND
Time: 25/11/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Secondary Consortium
Province / city: Hà Nội, TP.Hồ Chí Minh, Đà Nẵng
No.: 2
Bid Value: 14,186,497,404 VND
Time: 28/10/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Secondary Consortium
Province / city: Implemented Nationwide
No.: 3
Bid Value: 1,968,917,170 VND
Time: 31/07/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội

Summarization: Bidder PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 99 package, of which 61 package was won, failed 35 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Bid Package:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 60 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 56 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 115 contractors in 79 package, won 47 package, lost 31 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of joint venture contractors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summarization: Contractor PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 20 package, won bid 14 package, lost 4 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Hà Nội
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Đà Nẵng
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor PTP JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 2 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second