Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
4:07 AM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:47 PM 10/15/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:04 AM 08/25/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:52 AM 08/25/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 01/20/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:14 AM 01/21/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 28 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 20 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 48.58% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 79.7% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (24), Thanh Hoá (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Dương (15), Hải Phòng (9), Thanh Hoá (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 70 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 14 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 6 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 5 | 100% |
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supply valves and bearings of all kinds for repairing the first stages package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Hằng Long – See-Tech.
- Result: Won
21/07/2025 14:46
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCTX -2025-14 supplying auxiliary materials for production in the second quarter, III, IV - 2025 & Quarter I - 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of Liên danh DVCN - SEETECH.
- Result: Lost
09/07/2025 09:07
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Provide control set for 110 kV stations package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/05/2025 13:18
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCTX-2024-56: Supply of turbine lubrication oil coolers for 5 and 6 line 2 machines package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VENTES – SEE-TECH.
- Result: Lost
21/06/2024 10:14
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing materials and equipment for generator excitation systems package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
13/05/2024 10:01
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCTX-2022-41- Providing materials for regular repairs - Pha Lai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
05/01/2024 10:40
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the “SCTX-2023-98: Providing materials and equipment for regular repair of lines 1 and 2” package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of Liên danh DVCN - SEETECH.
- Result: Lost
22/12/2023 11:03
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supplying controller pulse generator excitation system of Hai Phong Thermal Power Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the HAI PHONG THERMAL POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
14/09/2023 14:18
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the “SCTX-2023-98: Providing materials and equipment for regular repair of lines 1 and 2” package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of Liên danh DVCN-SEETECH.
- Result: Lost
13/09/2023 10:35
SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the SCTX-2023-11: Providing wooden sleepers of all kinds to serve regular line repairs in the first year of 2023 and the first quarter of 2024; package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as sub-joint of LIÊN DANH DVCN - SEETECH.
- Result: Lost
08/09/2023 09:02
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 28 package, of which 5 package was won, failed 20 packages, 1 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 6 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 70 contractors in 21 package, won 4 package, lost 14 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 4 contractors in 7 package, won bid 1 package, lost 6 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SEE - TECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,202 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor