Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
11:22 PM 10/15/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:36 PM 01/06/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:35 AM 07/01/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:07 PM 07/05/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
4:19 AM 09/05/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:38 AM 09/06/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 01/28/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:23 AM 01/29/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 03/12/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:43 PM 03/13/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:30 PM 03/29/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:54 PM 04/08/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:57 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:55 PM 07/03/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 07/27/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:25 AM 08/15/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
2:55 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:32 AM 04/03/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 54 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 31 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 21.52% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.66% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (45), Quảng Ninh (1), Hà Nội (5), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Dương (43), Hải Phòng (2), Quảng Ninh (1), Hà Nội (5), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 92 contractors in 51 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 29 packages, 3 are pending results, and 5 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 15 | 100% |
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the Package No. 02: Buy metal materials for material manufacturing in 2024 for the topic code NCPTVL.04/24-26 package, which was invited for bidding by the INSTITUTE OF MATERIALS SCIENCE through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
29/04/2025 15:37
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the SCTX-2024-102: Providing all kinds of strategic backup and repairing materials regularly 2 package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
23/09/2024 10:13
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the SCTX2024-03–Supplying metal for regular repair in Quarter 2, 3, 4 of 2024 & Quarter 1 of 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
21/09/2024 09:04
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED join for the SCTX2024-03–Supplying metal for regular repair in Quarter 2, 3, 4 of 2024 & Quarter 1 of 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
19/07/2024 09:04
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the SCTX-2024-55: Providing pressure pipes to repair furnace 5 to improve reliability package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
15/07/2024 11:24
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the SCTX – 2023 -130 Providing mechanical inserts for limestone mud circulation pumps package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/06/2024 16:47
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the SCTX-2023-159: Supply of pressure pipes to serve the repair of furnace 5 of Pha Lai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/06/2024 10:33
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED Won the bidding for the SCTX-2023-101: Supply of 5/2A conveyor brake motor for line 1 package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/03/2024 20:32
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the SCTX-2024-01-Supplying colored foam rubber balls, cleaning condenser tubes (ST29N1)-DC2 -Pha Lai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company package, which was invited for bidding by the PhaLai Thermal Power Joint Stock Company through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/03/2024 13:30
SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED lost the bidding for the Purchasing supplies and chemicals in 2023 for project code DTĐL.CN.21/23 package, which was invited for bidding by the INSTITUTE OF MATERIALS SCIENCE through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
26/02/2024 10:12
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED participated in 54 package, of which 15 package was won, failed 31 packages, 3 packages with no results, 5 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED is related to 4 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 4 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED competed with 92 contractors in 51 package, won 14 package, lost 29 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 5 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 3 package, won bid 1 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 3 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONG ANH ETC COMPANY LIMITED participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,208 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor