Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 0 were won, 1 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 0% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 0% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG ĐÀ
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00026690
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Thủy điện
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the 23.XL-05.SCL-05 “Construction and installation of reinforcement of excavated roof from section MC10 to upstream (from elevation 119.39m ÷ elevation 207.0m); construction of TC3A-1 road from Km Km0+445.0(TC6) ÷ Km0+923.0(DC) and works on the route including drainage, traffic safety - Item: repair Repair, treatment and additional reinforcement of area V (phase 2) - Trung Son hydroelectric plant (including project insurance costs) package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Eight other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
04/04/2023 09:35
SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the 23.XL-04.SCL-04 “Construction and installation of reinforced roofs dug from MC10 cross section to downstream (from elevation 120.89m ÷ elevation 183.8m); construction of road TC3A-1 from Km0 ÷ Km0+445.0(TC6) and works on the route including water drainage, traffic safety- Item: repair, treatment and additional reinforcement of area V (phase 2) - Trung Son Hydropower Plant (including construction insurance)” package, which was invited for bidding by the TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity. Six other contractors also participated.
03/04/2023 09:46
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 2 package, of which 0 package was won, failed 1 packages, 1 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 1 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 8 contractors in 2 package, won 0 package, lost 1 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 0 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor SONGDA INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 0 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor