Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:01 AM 04/18/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
1:22 PM 04/18/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:04 AM 09/15/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:14 PM 09/15/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 09/05/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:07 PM 09/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:07 AM 11/15/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:24 PM 11/15/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/17/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
6:32 AM 12/17/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:06 AM 01/04/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
12:22 PM 01/06/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/08/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:52 AM 09/08/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/20/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:42 AM 02/23/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 145 bidding packages, of which 106 were won, 33 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 73.37% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.68% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (50), Quảng Ninh (51), Phú Thọ (1), Bắc Ninh (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Sơn La (1), Lào Cai (3), Hải Phòng (3), Lâm Đồng (1), Undefined (28)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (50), Quảng Ninh (51), Hòa Bình (1), Bắc Giang (4), Thanh Hoá (1), Điện Biên (1), Nghệ An (1), Sơn La (1), Lào Cai (2), Hải Phòng (3), Undefined (30)
- Has relationships with 51 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 54 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 126 contractors in 118 bidding packages, won 91 packages, lost 23 packages, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 22 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 15 packages, lost 10 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CƠ SỞ HẠ TẦNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI THÁI HÀ
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00015240
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước, thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ, Cầu - hầm
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước, thoát nước
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 30 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 44 | 0% |
| 0% | 15 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 106 | 100% |
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY join for the Tender package No 2: Repair of concrete yard +125 (DTVTBX201520) package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY through an as master consortium of . Two other contractors also participated.
16/08/2026 08:59
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 2: Repairing yards and roads in the agency area (DT200914) package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - NAM MAU COAL COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 10:29
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and repair of the first floor of building A into a stateroom and exhibition space for the Museum of Geology - University of Mining and Geology package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University of Mining and Geology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 18:19
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 04: Improving the landscape of production premises in Trang Khe area package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - UONG BI COAL COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
04/08/2026 15:53
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the G1 - Construction of finished copper storage warehouse and electrolytic solution backup tank package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - MINERALS HOLDING CORPORATION through an as sub-joint of Liên danh công ty Thái Hà - HLC.
- Result: Won
23/07/2026 13:42
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and repair of 4-storey lecture hall, area C - University of Mining and Geology package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University of Mining and Geology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/07/2026 17:54
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 4: Construction package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Phương Liệt through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
13/06/2026 09:26
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the No. 07: Construction, supply and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN NHAN CO ALUMINA PLANT PROJECTS MANAGEMENT UNIT through an as sub-joint of Liên danh công ty Thái Hà - Thiên Phong.
- Result: Lost
10/06/2026 09:39
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Repairing sidewalk steps, flower beds in front of the One-Stop Department, building E, side stairs of building C5 and installing cast iron bars and drainage ditches for area A's infrastructure package, which was invited for bidding by the Hanoi University of Mining and Geology through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/05/2026 10:05
THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 05: Construction of Trang Khe projects package, which was invited for bidding by the VINACOMIN - UONG BI COAL COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh nhà thầu XLĐA - An Bình - Thái Hà.
- Result: Won
07/04/2026 14:53
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 145 package, of which 106 package was won, failed 33 packages, 5 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 51 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 54 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 126 contractors in 118 package, won 91 package, lost 23 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 22 contractors in 27 package, won bid 15 package, lost 10 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor THAI HA INFASTRUCTURE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 10 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,075 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor