Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Viện nghiên cứu thiết kế đô thị |
|
| International name | Urban Design Institute | |
| Views | 1465 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0106494133 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0106494133 | |
| Company Address | Tầng 7, Số 10 Hoa Lư, Phường Hai Bà Trưng, City Hà Nội | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 26/03/2014 | |
| The number of workers | 35 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 18/07/2016 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Đỗ Kim Dung | |
| Position | Director | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
2:34 PM 11/07/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
5:46 PM 11/09/2022 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
9:39 PM 01/14/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:45 PM 01/17/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:32 PM 01/20/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:21 AM 01/22/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 04/13/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
2:24 PM 04/16/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/19/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:28 AM 05/19/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors Urban Design Institute are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 159 bidding packages, of which 138 were won, 13 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 49.99% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (2), Ninh Bình (27), Gia Lai (6), Đồng Nai (5), Huế (6), Thanh Hoá (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Thái Nguyên (2), Hải Phòng (6), Bắc Ninh (3), Quảng Ninh (13), Lâm Đồng (2), Cà Mau (2), Quảng Trị (1), Quảng Ngãi (5), Hà Nội (16), Sơn La (1), Tây Ninh (8), Nghệ An (3), Phú Thọ (14), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (8), Hà Tĩnh (3), Undefined (19)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Nam (17), Gia Lai (3), Đồng Nai (3), Huế (6), Ninh Bình (10), Thanh Hoá (3), Bình Định (3), Lạng Sơn (3), Thái Nguyên (2), Hải Dương (3), Bắc Giang (3), Quảng Ninh (13), Bình Thuận (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Quảng Bình (1), Kon Tum (5), Hà Nội (16), Sơn La (1), Hải Phòng (3), Lâm Đồng (1), Long An (4), Nghệ An (3), Hòa Bình (10), Trà Vinh (1), Khánh Hòa (8), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hà Tĩnh (3), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (28)
- Has relationships with 72 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 90 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 59 contractors in 95 bidding packages, won 85 packages, lost 7 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 34 contractors in 64 bidding packages, won 53 packages, lost 6 packages, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 33 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 33 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 44 | 0% |
| 0% | 13 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 138 | 100% |
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Package No. 03 - Topographic survey, planning consultancy for Zone 8.1 Quang Yen coastal economic zone package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang Ninh Economic Zone Authority through an as sub-joint of Liên danh lập Khảo sát địa hình, tư vấn lập quy hoạch QHPK Khu 8.1 KKT ven biển Quảng Yên. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 10:46
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Package No. 03 - Topographic survey, consulting on planning planning of Zone 8.7 Quang Yen coastal economic zone package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang Ninh Economic Zone Authority through an as sub-joint of Liên danh lập Khảo sát địa hình, tư vấn lập quy hoạch QHPK Khu 8.7 KKT ven biển Quảng Yên. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
13/08/2026 10:45
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Bid No. 2: Consulting for current site survey and preparation of a technical economic report. package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Cầu Giấy through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/08/2026 16:09
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Task of adjusting the 1/2000 scale zoning plan of Cai Rong area, Van Don economic zone, Quang Ninh province package, which was invited for bidding by the Quang Ninh Economic Zone Authority through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
19/07/2026 09:44
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Consulting on general planning of Ben Luc urban area package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Tây Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/07/2026 17:13
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the 04. QH. Topographic survey, General planning of Toan Luu commune, Ha Tinh province until 2050 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Toàn Lưu through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/07/2026 14:10
Urban Design Institute join for the Tender package No 01: Consulting on planning and preparing planning documents according to GIS package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Phú Thọ through an as an independent entity. One other contractors also participated.
- Result: Bid canceled
30/06/2026 09:50
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the 03.QH. Topographic survey, General planning of Dong Kinh commune, Ha Tinh province until 2050 package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Kinh through an as sub-joint of Liên doanh Viện Nghiên cứu Thiết kế đô thị - Công
ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hà Tĩnh.
- Result: Won
27/06/2026 08:41
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Package No. 05: Preparation of general planning project (including: Surveying, measuring and mapping the terrain; planning and converting planning data to GIS) package, which was invited for bidding by the Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cà Mau through an as sub-joint of Liên danh A.N – UDI – IDICO.
- Result: Won
28/05/2026 16:50
Urban Design Institute Won the bidding for the Bidding package No. 02: Making local adjustments to planning package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân phường Sơn Tây through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
15/05/2026 14:02
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder Urban Design Institute participated in 159 package, of which 138 package was won, failed 13 packages, 6 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Urban Design Institute is related to 72 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Urban Design Institute has a relationship with 102 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Urban Design Institute competed with 59 contractors in 95 package, won 85 package, lost 7 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor Urban Design Institute once entered into a partnership with 34 contractors in 64 package, won bid 53 package, lost 6 package, 4 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor Urban Design Institute participated in bidding in 23 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Urban Design Institute participated in bidding in 29 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor