Search for business information

0103039979 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VIETCONS

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VIETCONS
International name VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 1912
Business Tax ID 0103039979
Company Address, Láng Hạ Ward, Đống đa District, City Hà Nội
Company Address (After merge) City Hà Nội
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 22/09/2009
The number of workers 50
Company Status Active
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 13/08/2014
Payment Status Tài khoản chưa nộp phí duy trì. Sau ngày 31/03/2021 tài khoản sẽ hết hiệu lực.

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VIETCONS

1 Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
2 Construction of roads and railways
3 Construction of utility projects
4 Xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
5 Trang trí nội thất
6 Thiết kế, khảo sát khoan thăm dò địa chất công trình, địa chất thủy văn
7 Thiết kế lắp đặt thiết bị các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp
8 Thiết kế kiến trúc công trình dân dụng công nghiệp, nội ngoại thất, thiết kế quy hoạch
9 Thiết kế hệ thống điện
10 Thiết kế công trình cấp thoát nước, xử lý phế thải rắn
11 Thiết kế các công trình xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp
12 Demolition
13 Electrical installation
14 Lắp đặt hệ thống thiết bị công nghiệp trong ngành xây dựng và xây dựng dân dụng
15 Lắp đặt hệ thống lò sưởi và điều hòa không khí
16 Installation of water supply and drainage systems
17 Khảo sát, thiết kế cơ-điện các công trình xây dựng
18 Khảo sát, thiết kế công trình giao thông, công trình hạ tầng
19 Khảo sát, thiết kế các công trình công nghiệp mỏ
20 Building completion and finishing
21 Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp
22 Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
23 Dịch vụ lập hồ sơ mời thầu, tư vấn đấu thầu, lập hồ sơ dự thầu, lập dự toán, quyết toán các công trình xây dựng
24 Dịch vụ lập dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình, quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình, lựa chọn nhà thầu trong hoạt động xây dựng
25 Site preparation
Expand
1 Construction of houses of all kinds
2 Construction of railways and road projects
3 Construction of public works
4 Xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
5 Trang trí nội thất
6 Thiết kế, khảo sát khoan thăm dò địa chất công trình, địa chất thủy văn
7 Thiết kế lắp đặt thiết bị các công trình dân dụng, công nghiệp
8 Thiết kế kiến trúc công trình dân dụng công nghiệp, nội ngoại thất, thiết kế quy hoạch
9 Thiết kế hệ thống điện
10 Thiết kế công trình cấp thoát nước, xử lý phế thải rắn
11 Thiết kế các công trình xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp
12 Collapse
13 Installation of electrical systems
14 Lắp đặt hệ thống thiết bị công nghiệp trong ngành xây dựng và xây dựng dân dụng
15 Lắp đặt hệ thống lò sưởi và điều hòa không khí
16 Installation of the system water supply and drainage
17 Khảo sát, thiết kế cơ-điện các công trình xây dựng
18 Khảo sát, thiết kế công trình giao thông, công trình hạ tầng
19 Khảo sát, thiết kế các công trình công nghiệp mỏ
20 finish construction
21 Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình xây dựng dân dụng và công nghiệp
22 Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
23 Dịch vụ lập hồ sơ mời thầu, tư vấn đấu thầu, lập hồ sơ dự thầu, lập dự toán, quyết toán các công trình xây dựng
24 Dịch vụ lập dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình, quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình, lựa chọn nhà thầu trong hoạt động xây dựng
25 Prepare surface
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 72 project with a total of 315 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 76 package (with 76 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 77 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 3 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 16 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 14, with 2 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Vietcons
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00018546
  • Issuing Authority: Sở KH&ĐT thành phố Hà Nội
  • Field:
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Cầu, Đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất, Địa hình
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database
DauThau.info software could not find this business information on National portal for registration business registration

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 0
Lower by 10% to 20% 1 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 1 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 1 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 1 0%
0% 32 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 36 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VIETCONS

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

Summarization: Bidder VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 37 package, of which 36 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 9 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 1 contractors in 37 package, won 36 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Hà Nội
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor VIETCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,193 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,683
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second