Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHIỆP CAO SU VI NA RU BI |
|
||||||||||||||
| International name | VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD | |||||||||||||||
| Views | 883 | |||||||||||||||
| Business Tax ID | 3701824593 | |||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue date | 11/01/2011 | |||||||||||||||
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |||||||||||||||
| Business Registration ID | vn3701824593 | |||||||||||||||
| Company Address | 561A Đại Lộ Bình Dương, Khu Phố 1, Phường Thủ Dầu Một, City Hồ Chí Minh | |||||||||||||||
| Business | Goods | |||||||||||||||
| Form of Business | Limited liability company with two or more members | |||||||||||||||
| Company Establishment Date | 11/01/2011 | |||||||||||||||
| The number of workers | 80 | |||||||||||||||
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 19/06/2019 | |||||||||||||||
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew. |
|||||||||||||||
| Legal representative | VĂN ANH TUẤN | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Director | |||||||||||||||
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|||||||||||||||
| Enterprise scale | Medium business | |||||||||||||||
Business industry of CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHIỆP CAO SU VI NA RU BI |
||||||||||||||||
Expand
|
||||||||||||||||
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:05 AM 01/21/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:41 AM 01/22/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 12/07/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:44 AM 12/08/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 18 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 66.14% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.46% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (4), Khánh Hòa (2), Gia Lai (3), Cần Thơ (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Đồng Tháp (1), Đồng Nai (1), Huế (2), Hải Phòng (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Lào Cai (1), Nghệ An (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (4), Khánh Hòa (2), Bình Định (2), Cần Thơ (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4), Đồng Tháp (1), Bình Phước (1), Huế (2), Hải Dương (1), Hải Phòng (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Lào Cai (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 17 contractors in 17 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 3 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 1 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 7 | 100% |
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of car tires in 2025 - 2026 for Binh Dinh Branch, Khanh Hoa package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/11/2025 10:12
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of tubes and tires for tank cars in 2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX THUA THIEN HUE TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/11/2025 10:46
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of tires and tubes for tank cars in 2025 - 2026 for Can Tho Branch package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX SAIGON TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
07/11/2025 15:14
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Shopping car tires in the last 06 months of 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX SAIGON TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
28/07/2025 10:18
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD Won the bidding for the Providing car tires and tubes package, which was invited for bidding by the HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/05/2025 13:32
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD Won the bidding for the Shopping tires in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as sub-joint of Liên danh Vinh Anh – Cao su Vi Na Ru Bi - Quang Huy Điện Biên.
- Result: Won
05/04/2025 14:48
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of tank truck tires in the first 6 months of 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX SAIGON TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/01/2025 15:00
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of tubes and tires for tank cars in 2025 package, which was invited for bidding by the PETROLIMEX THUA THIEN HUE TRANSPORTATION AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
06/01/2025 09:37
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD lost the bidding for the Procurement of vehicle tires for garbage compactors in 2025-2026 package, which was invited for bidding by the DISTRICT TAN BINH PUBLIC SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
24/12/2024 10:15
VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD Won the bidding for the Latex transport tires in 2024 package, which was invited for bidding by the Công ty TNHH Một thành viên cao su Bình Long through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/11/2024 14:14
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD participated in 18 package, of which 7 package was won, failed 11 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD is related to 8 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD has a relationship with 11 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD competed with 17 contractors in 17 package, won 6 package, lost 11 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD once entered into a partnership with 2 contractors in 1 package, won bid 1 package, lost 0 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD participated in bidding in 14 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor