Search for business information

0107875967 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ VLASER

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ VLASER
International name VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 708
Business Tax ID 0107875967
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0107875967
Trading address Số 20/761 đường Giải Phóng, Phường Giáp Bát, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
Company AddressSố 20/761 Đường Giải Phóng, Phường Tương Mai, City Hà Nội
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 06/06/2017
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 06/06/2020
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative BÀNH QUỐC TUẤN
Position General Director

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ VLASER

1 Manufacture of electronic components
2 Manufacture of computers and computer peripherals
3 Production of communication equipment
4 Producing consumer electronic products
5 Repair of machinery and equipment
6 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
7 Repair of electrical equipment
8 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
9 Installation of electrical systems
10 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
11 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
12 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
13 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
14 Retail sale of computers, peripheral equipment, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
15 Retail sale of audio-visual equipment in specialized stores
16 Warehousing and storage of goods
17 Computer Programming
18 Computer consulting and computer system administration
19 Information technology service activities and other services related to computers
20 Data processing, leasing and related activities
21 Other information services n.e.c
22 Consulting, brokerage, real estate auction, land use right auction
23 Technical testing and analysis
24 Scientific research and technological development in the field of natural sciences
25 Scientific research and technological development in the field of science, engineering and technology
26 Scientific research and technological development in the field of medical science and pharmacy
27 Scientific research and technological development in the field of agricultural science
28 Scientific research and technological development in the field of social sciences
29 Scientific research and technological development in the field of humanities
30 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c
31 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
32 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
33 Repair of computers and peripherals
34 Repair communication equipment
Expand
1 Xử lý dữ liệu, cho thuê và các hoạt động liên quan
2 Electrical installation
3 Research and experimental development on social sciences
4 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
5 Technical testing and analysis
6 Bán lẻ máy vi tính, thiết bị ngoại vi, phần mềm và thiết bị viễn thông trong các cửa hàng chuyên doanh
7 Tư vấn máy vi tính và quản trị hệ thống máy vi tính
8 Warehousing and storage
9 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
10 Sửa chữa thiết bị liên lạc
11 Repair and maintenance of machinery
12 Dịch vụ thông tin khác chưa được phân vào đâu
13 Manufacture of communication equipment
14 Manufacture of consumer electronics
15 Tư vấn, môi giới, đấu giá bất động sản, đấu giá quyền sử dụng đất
16 Research and experimental development on humanities
17 Research and experimental development on agricultural sciences
18 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
19 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
20 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
21 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
22 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
23 Research and experimental development on engineering and technology
24 Hoạt động dịch vụ công nghệ thông tin và dịch vụ khác liên quan đến máy vi tính
25 Lập trình máy vi tính
26 Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment
27 Bán lẻ thiết bị nghe nhìn trong các cửa hàng chuyên doanh
28 Research and experimental development on natural sciences
29 Sản xuất linh kiện điện tử
30 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
31 Research and experimental development on medical and pharmaceutical sciences
32 Sửa chữa máy vi tính và thiết bị ngoại vi
33 Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment
34 Hoạt động chuyên môn, khoa học và công nghệ khác chưa được phân vào đâu (Main industry)
Expand
1 Data processing, leasing and related activities
2 Installation of electrical systems
3 Scientific research and technological development in the field of social sciences
4 Manufacture of computers and computer peripherals
5 Technical testing and analysis
6 Retail sale of computers, peripheral equipment, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
7 Computer consulting and computer system administration
8 Warehousing and storage of goods
9 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
10 Repair communication equipment
11 Repair of machinery and equipment
12 Other information services n.e.c
13 Production of communication equipment
14 Producing consumer electronic products
15 Consulting, brokerage, real estate auction, land use right auction
16 Scientific research and technological development in the field of humanities
17 Scientific research and technological development in the field of agricultural science
18 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
19 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
20 Installation of machinery and industrial equipment
21 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
22 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
23 Scientific research and technological development in the field of science, engineering and technology
24 Information technology service activities and other services related to computers
25 Computer Programming
26 Repair of electronic and optical equipment
27 Retail sale of audio-visual equipment in specialized stores
28 Scientific research and technological development in the field of natural sciences
29 Manufacture of electronic components
30 Remaining other business support services n.e.c
31 Scientific research and technological development in the field of medical science and pharmacy
32 Repair of computers and peripherals
33 Repair of electrical equipment
34 Other professional, scientific and technological activities n.e.c (Main industry)
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 1 project with a total of 1 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 1 package (with 1 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 1 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 1 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 1, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 0
Lower by 10% to 20% 3 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 6 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 4 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 6 0%
0% 0
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 19 100%

Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ VLASER

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 66,420,000 VND
Time: 05/01/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội
No.: 2
Bid Value: 96,498,000 VND
Time: 17/12/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội
No.: 3
Bid Value: 80,125,200 VND
Time: 15/08/2025
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: Hà Nội

Summarization: Bidder VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 19 package, of which 19 package was won, failed 0 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 1 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: Hà Nội
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor VLASER TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second