Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 15 bidding packages, of which 13 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.46% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 116.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (6), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (6), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VN
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00018100
- Issuing Authority: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Field:
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
- Lab name: Construction testing and quality inspection center.
- Laboratory code: LAS-XD 431
- Certifications:
⚬
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 0 | |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 1 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 3 | 0% |
| 0% | 3 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 1 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 13 | 100% |
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 04: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án số 01 through an as master consortium of Liên danh Thái Nguyên-VN.
- Result: Won
25/12/2023 15:21
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Piles test package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phổ Yên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
10/07/2023 16:01
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the CQ-11: Static compression and ultrasonic testing of bored piles package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Thái Nguyên through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/06/2023 14:47
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supervision of construction and installation of construction equipment package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phổ Yên through an as master consortium of Liên Danh Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại VN
và Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng điện Thăng Long
.
- Result: Won
31/03/2023 16:52
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supervision consultancy package, which was invited for bidding by the VĂN PHÒNG UBND TỈNH THÁI NGUYÊN through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/10/2022 09:48
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction supervision consultant package, which was invited for bidding by the BỆNH VIỆN A through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
22/09/2022 16:25
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Construction supervision consultancy package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban Quản lý dự án số 08 through an as master consortium of LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY VN- M&E(0101898220 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VN,0104784408 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ KỸ THUẬT M&E).
- Result: Lost
05/08/2022 09:41
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Supervision of construction works and equipment installation package, which was invited for bidding by the Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Thành phố Phổ Yên through an as master consortium of Liên danh Công ty VN-Thăng Long(0101898220 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VN,0102846578 - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng điện Thăng Long).
- Result: Won
17/05/2022 17:28
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation of the main house and ancillary items package, which was invited for bidding by the BƯU ĐIỆN TỈNH NINH BÌNH - TỔNG CÔNG TY BƯU ĐIỆN VIỆT NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/06/2018 11:33
VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction and installation of the main house and ancillary items package, which was invited for bidding by the BƯU ĐIỆN TỈNH NINH BÌNH - TỔNG CÔNG TY BƯU ĐIỆN VIỆT NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
13/02/2018 16:23
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 15 package, of which 13 package was won, failed 2 packages, 0 packages with no results, 0 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 8 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 9 contractors in 11 package, won 10 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 3 contractors in 4 package, won bid 3 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VN TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 1 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor