Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
12:03 AM 01/14/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:00 AM 02/01/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:03 AM 04/19/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:37 AM 04/19/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:42 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 118 bidding packages, of which 49 were won, 58 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 65% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (30), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (9), Lâm Đồng (27), Đồng Nai (4), Tây Ninh (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Đà Nẵng (2), Gia Lai (6), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Quảng Trị (1), Undefined (32)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (30), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (6), Đắk Nông (21), Lâm Đồng (5), Bình Dương (1), Đồng Nai (3), Long An (2), Tây Ninh (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Quảng Nam (1), Gia Lai (3), Hà Nội (1), Bình Định (3), Kon Tum (1), Quảng Bình (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (2), Bình Thuận (1), Bình Phước (1), Undefined (32)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 106 contractors in 111 bidding packages, won 44 packages, lost 56 packages, 3 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng điện VNECO 8
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00010411
- Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Đắk Lắk
- Field:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Đường dây và TBA)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 4 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 7 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 22 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 12 | 0% |
| 0% | 0 | |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 49 | 100% |
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Providing VTTB and construction package, which was invited for bidding by the southern power corporation through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
22/06/2023 08:51
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 11/SCL2023/TTĐL: Repairing the grounding system and handling the ground phase elevation that does not meet the Electrical Equipment Regulations. package, which was invited for bidding by the Truyền tải điện Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
06/06/2023 10:18
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 07-LSPR: Supply, construction and installation of VTTB for Luong Son-Phan Ri 2nd Circuit 110kV Line (including experiment measuring line parameters) package, which was invited for bidding by the southern power corporation through an as sub-joint of Liên danh VNECO8-VNECO3-VNECO.SSM.
- Result: Lost
15/05/2023 09:08
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package No. 01.XL-CT13: Supply of materials (except part A level) and construction package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF DAK LAK - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
04/04/2023 10:08
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package 01XL-CK23.20: Supply of materials (except for Part A grade) and construction work package, which was invited for bidding by the POWER COMPANY OF DAK LAK - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
30/03/2023 14:08
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03/SCL2023/TTĐDL: Handling unsatisfactory phase-to-ground heights according to Electrical Equipment Regulations. package, which was invited for bidding by the Truyền tải điện Đắk Lắk through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
24/03/2023 09:47
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 02/SCL2023/TTĐDN: Construction and treatment of soil phase elevation package, which was invited for bidding by the Truyền tải điện Đắk Nông through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
21/03/2023 15:23
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the Package XL14/2023: Providing VTTB (except VTTB level A) and constructing works
Complete the power grid in Dak R'lap district in 2023 package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐẮK NÔNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
14/03/2023 08:00
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03/SCL2023/TTĐDN: Repairing the grounding system package, which was invited for bidding by the Truyền tải điện Đắk Nông through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
23/02/2023 14:23
VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY lost the bidding for the XL53/2023: Supplying VTTB (except VTTB A grade) and constructing the following works:
- Improve the reliability of 110kV power supply line in Dak Nong area in 2023;
- Install the second lightning protection wire on the 110kV transmission line in Dak Nong area in 2023. package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC ĐẮK NÔNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Lost
20/02/2023 08:01
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 118 package, of which 49 package was won, failed 58 packages, 3 packages with no results, 8 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 37 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 39 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 106 contractors in 111 package, won 44 package, lost 56 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 8 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 6 contractors in 7 package, won bid 5 package, lost 2 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 11 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor VNECO8 ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 20 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor