Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:48 28/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction and auxiliary items of Quan Dinh village cultural house, Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2023 16:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:46 28/10/2023
to
08:00 08/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tầng 3, tòa nhà Liên hiệp các hội Khoa học và Kỹ thuật Vĩnh Phúc, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hợp Châu, huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Khai Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Xây dựng Thành Công 8X E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 22 phố Nguyễn Khoái KDC tỉnh ủy phường Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD Khai Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH đầu tư Xây dựng Thành Công 8X Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 22 phố Nguyễn Khoái KDC tỉnh ủy phường Đồng Tâm, Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy khoan cầm tay
1
7
Ô tô
1
8
Máy cắt gạch
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG NHÀ HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Phần móng
3
Đào móng nhà - Cấp đất III
248.0111
m3
4
Đắp đất chân móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4801
100m3
5
Đắp cát tôn nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2802
100m3
6
Rải bạt xác rắn chống thấm
391.5
m2
7
Bê tông nền M100, đá 1x2
39.15
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2384
100m2
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5232
100m2
10
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
25.874
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.528
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.029
tấn
13
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
27.3163
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50
14.5456
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
38.5203
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4027
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0901
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.42
100m2
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
15.6202
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1148
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3021
tấn
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5121
100m2
23
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
3.0826
m3
24
Phần thân
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7781
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4389
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0345
tấn
28
Bê tông cột TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
10.7712
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.1745
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4558
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.0544
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.313
tấn
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
26.0982
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
2.7055
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5903
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái M250, đá 1x2
25.4161
m3
37
Gia công lắp đặt bu lông đầu cột D22
72
cái
38
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
3.5603
tấn
39
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
3.5603
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
138.7274
1m2
41
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.0697
tấn
42
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.0697
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.8886
1m2
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.1664
tấn
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.1664
tấn
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
353.6144
1m2
47
Lợp mái che bằng tôn liên doanh dầy 0,42mm
5.8805
100m2
48
Thi công trần nhôm thả KT tấm 600x600mm
273.06
m2
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
63.3305
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.5451
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second