Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:22 08/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing workshops to practice industrial electrical - electronics; Repair Center for business cooperation and student support of Viet Duc Industrial College
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and lawful revenue of the University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
535/QĐ-CĐCNVĐ
Approval date
05/10/2022 10:20
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Công nghiệp Việt Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:22 08/10/2022
to
15:30 18/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.697.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million six hundred ninety seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Mạnh Kiên Thái Nguyên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 19, tổ 10, Phường Gia Sàng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Việt Nam
2 KLC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates tổ 15, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Vụ kế hoạch - Bộ Công Thương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 54 Hai Bà Trưng - Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH xây lắp MSC Miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 23, phường Phan Đình Phùng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty TNHH xây lắp MSC Miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 23, phường Phan Đình Phùng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ XƯỞNG THỰC HÀNH NGHỀ ĐIỆN - ĐIỆN TỬ CÔNG NGHIỆP
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.6993
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.1379
tấn
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
12.313
100m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.2725
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
23.7111
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
10.8421
m3
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
26.04
m3
9
Xúc gạch đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3782
100m3
10
Vận chuyển gạch đá
0.3782
100m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
32.336
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
5.3428
m3
13
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
25.1318
m3
14
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.2513
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá
0.2513
100m3
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1096
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.2162
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.993
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.032
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0527
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0217
tấn
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.1151
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0349
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.018
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0852
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5755
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0222
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1243
tấn
29
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1003
100m2
30
Đổ bê cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5518
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1046
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.151
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0462
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2556
tấn
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.0134
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
16.735
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
6.4205
m3
38
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.5368
m3
39
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5785
m3
40
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2866
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5541
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.6302
m3
43
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.9582
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1134
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.102
100m2
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.4815
m3
47
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0328
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3608
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.201
tấn
50
Khoan cấy Ramset Epcon G5, cấy thép sàn cho các vị trí chiếu tới và dầm chân thang
79
Lỗ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second