Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:04 07/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Convention Center, Vinh Loc Restaurant
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and bank loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
19/2023/NQ-HĐQT
Approval date
07/07/2023 09:55
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ VĨNH LỘC - BẾN THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 07/07/2023
to
10:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN E-HSDT assessment consulting 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục tháp 25T
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh xích 50T
1
3
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành 860T
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
5
Cần trục ô tô 16 T
1
6
Máy bơm bê tông 50m3/h
1
7
Máy bơm vữa 9m3/h
1
8
Máy đầm dùi 1.5kW
10
9
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
5
10
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
11
Máy đào 0,4m3
2
12
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
14
Máy trộn vữa 150l
3
15
Máy ủi 110CV
1
16
Máy vận thăng lồng 3T
1
17
Máy hàn 23kW
3
18
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
3
19
Máy bơm nước 20kW
1
20
Máy cắt cáp 10kW
1
21
Máy nén khí diezel 600m3/h
1
22
Máy khoan 4.5kw
5
23
Máy kinh vĩ
1
24
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MCB 3P 16A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện tủ DB-3F
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Busbar + cáp DB-3F
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
MCCB 3P 200A 25KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Vol kế
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vôn swtich
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đèn báo pha + cầu chì + đế
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
MCCB 3P 80A 18KA
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
MCB 1P 10A 6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
MCB 1P 16A 6KA
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
MCB 3P 20A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
RCBO 2P 20A 6KA 30mA
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện tủ DB-3.1
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Busbar + cáp DB-3.1
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Vol kế
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Vôn swtich
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đèn báo pha + cầu chì + đế
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
MCCB 3P 80A 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
MCB 1P 16A 6KA
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
MCB 1P 20A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
RCBO 2P 20A 6KA 30mA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
MCB 3P 40A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
MCB 3P 50A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
MCB 3P 16A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện tủ DB-3.2
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Busbar + cáp DB-3.2
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Vol kế
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vôn swtich
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đèn báo pha + cầu chì + đế
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
MCCB 3P 80A 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
MCB 1P 16A 6KA
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
MCB 1P 20A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
RCBO 2P 20A 6KA 30mA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
MCB 3P 40A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
MCB 3P 50A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
MCB 3P 16A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện tủ DB-3.3
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Busbar + cáp DB-3.3
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Vol kế
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vôn swtich
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đèn báo pha + cầu chì + đế
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
MCCB 3P 80A 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
MCB 1P 16A 6KA
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
MCB 1P 20A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
RCBO 2P 20A 6KA 30mA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
MCB 3P 40A 6KA
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
MCB 3P 50A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
MCB 3P 16A 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện tủ DB-OL
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Busbar + cáp DB-OL
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 131

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second