Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 12/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repairing rooftop waterproofing and water painting at Binh Chanh District Police Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 21/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
3668/QĐ-CABC-TM
Approval date
05/06/2024 16:25
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Bình Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 12/06/2024
to
16:45 21/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 21/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 03/19 đường 49, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thương mại Dịch vụ Khai Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 29B, đường Trương Văn Hải, khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Giao thông Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 03/19 đường 49, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp. HCM
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thương mại Dịch vụ Khai Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 29B, đường Trương Văn Hải, khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công an huyện Bình Chánh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 8, Đường số 2, Khu phố 3, thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Quản lý dự án Phương Nam Consultancy on preparation of dossiers of economic and technical reports 64 Ngô Đức Kế, Phường 12, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
7 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
8 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Bình Chánh Agency for the technical economic report 79 Tân Túc, Thị Trấn Tân Túc, Huyện Bình Chánh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
9 Nhà thầu thực hiện gói thầu số 4: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Sửa chữa chống thấm sân thượng và sơn nước tại trụ sở Công an huyện Bình Chánh Consulting on contract performance, testing .

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hạng mục: Chống thấm sàn mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ, di dời và lắp đặt lại cục nóng máy lạnh số lượng 38 bộ
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
3
Tháo dỡ, di dời và lắp đặt lại bể nước số lượng 2 bộ
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
4
Cắt joint gạch bằng máy cắt
633.109
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch bị nứt
191.468
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
6
Cạo bỏ , vệ sinh lớp rêu, mảng bám trên bề mặt sàn
1179.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
7
Vệ sinh sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
1179.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 vữa trộn phụ gia chống thấm
74.126
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
9
Đổ đều hỗn hợp dung dịch chống thấm men sinh hóa theo tỷ lệ của nhà sản xuất lên bề mặt vật liệu
222.376
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
10
Trám trét các khe joint bằng hỗn hợp dung dịch men sinh hóa theo tỷ lệ của nhà sản xuất pha thêm xi măng trắng
633.109
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc nước mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
1179.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
12
Cắt, Gia cố bề mặt cổ ống (bằng phụ gia kết nối Kotta Latex-SP chuyên dùng (hoặc tương đương) + xi măng)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
13
Cắt tạo hình chữ V các đường nứt > 1mm
20
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
14
Cạo sửi lớp vữa xi măng sàn bê tông
696.339
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
15
Vệ sinh nền sàn mái trước khi chống thấm
696.339
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
16
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhũ tương gốc Bitumen 3 lớp mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng (lớp lót nhũ tương bitumen theo tỷ lệ, lớp thứ 2, thứ 3 là lớp chống thấm nguyên chất)
696.339
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
17
Rải lưới thủy tinh FG4 (hoặc tương đương)
6.963
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 có trộn phụ gia chống thấm
696.339
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
19
Vệ sinh, chống thấm khe lún bằng lớp primer: Elastocol 500 (hoặc tương đương), màng chống thấm phủ dọc lên khe lún, bơm sikaflex vào giữa khe lún và lắp đặt thanh Backerod
24
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
20
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
28.141
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.141
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.141
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
23
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại, than xỉ
23.114
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
24
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
1.901
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
25
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
5.085
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
26
Hạng mục: Cải tạo sơn nước mặt tiền trụ sở
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2044.232
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
2044.232
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2920.331
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
30
Công tác giàn giáo:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
36.132
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
32
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
4.088
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày
35
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
1.123
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thị trấn Tân Túc, huyện Bình Chánh
60 ngày

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 170 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.86%, Construction 34.13%, Consulting 5.16%, Non-consulting 42.46%, Mixed 0.39%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 220,369,897,904 VND, in which the total winning value is: 207,558,092,848 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second