Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction and installation of fire protection systems

    Watching    
Find: 10:18 17/01/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Convention Center, Vinh Loc Restaurant
Bidding package name
Construction and installation of fire protection systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and bank loan
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:20 26/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
01/2024/NQ-HĐQT
Approval date
16/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
HỘI ĐỒNG QUẢN TRỊ CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ VĨNH LỘC - BẾN THÀNH

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:16 17/01/2024
to
10:20 26/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 26/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KY GIA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 292/19 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường 17 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KHẢO SÁT THIẾT KẾ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN E-HSDT assessment consulting 12 (lầu 8) Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa - Phường Nguyễn Thái Bình - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 TAM LONG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS DESIGN CO,. LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 234/3 Đường số 16 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
05/2025/NQ-HĐQT
Decision approval date
00:00 08/04/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:38 09/04/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - 6T
1
2
Đồng hồ đo áp lực
1
3
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1
4
Máy ghép mí - 1,1kW
1
5
Máy hàn - 23 kW
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - 1 kW
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 2 loop,220V/ 1P / 50 Hz- Output Votage 24VDC + Bộ nguồn phụ
1
1 trung tâm
2
Đầu báo khói địa chỉ, bao gồm đế
1.4
10 đầu
3
Đầu báo khói quang loại thường, bao gồm đế
23.1
10 đầu
4
Đầu báo nhiệt địa chỉ, bao gồm đế
0.1
10 đầu
5
Đầu báo nhiệt thường, bao gồm đế
2.8
10 đầu
6
Đầu báo gas, bao gồm đế
0.1
10 đầu
7
Module giám sát đầu báo thường_Hochiki DCP-CZM
18
cái
8
Điện trở cuối đường dây_Thiết bị
18
bộ
9
Tổ hợp chuông, đèn và nút nhấn báo cháy thường
4.6
5 chuông
10
Module 2 IN/2 OUT giám sát và điều khiển thiết bị ngoại vi
17
bộ
11
Module điều khiển còi báo cháy
4
bộ
12
Module cách ly ISO
3
bộ
13
Cáp FR/Cu 2Cx1.5mm2
2756
m
14
Tê STK DN125/100
6
cái
15
Tê STK DN125/80
2
cái
16
Tê STK DN125/65
6
cái
17
Tê STK DN100/65
10
cái
18
Tê STK DN80/65
10
cái
19
Tê STK DN50/25
4
cái
20
Tê STK DN40/25
52
cái
21
Tê STK DN32/25
132
cái
22
Co STK DN125
10
cái
23
Co STK DN100
35
cái
24
Co STK DN80
5
cái
25
Co STK DN65
68
cái
26
Co STK DN50
3
cái
27
Co STK DN32
32
cái
28
Co STK DN25
1302
cái
29
Nối giảm STK DN125/100
2
cái
30
Nối giảm STK DN100/80
4
cái
31
Nối giảm STK DN40/32
94
cái
32
Nối giảm STK DN32/25
125
cái
33
Nối giảm STK DN25/15
551
cái
34
Sơn đỏ, sơn chống sét
1
35
Quạt hướng trục Q=30,500m3/h-@=550Pa
1
cái
36
Sơn chống cháy
1
37
Van chặn lửa KT: 2200x900
3
cái
38
Van điện KT: 2200x900
3
cái
39
Hood gió kèm LCCT Kích thước : 2200x1000
1
cái
40
Miệng gió + VCD + Box Kích thước : 1000x700
36
cái
41
Ống gió thẳng 2200x1000 dày 0,95mm
20.16
m
42
Ống gió thẳng 1700x600 dày 0,95mm
140
m
43
Ống gió thẳng 1400x400 dày 0,95mm
39.2
m
44
Ống gió thẳng 1200x350 dày 0,95mm
60.48
m
45
Ống gió thẳng 800x300 dày 0,95mm
151.2
m
46
Gia công và lắp đặt Côn chuyển 2200x1000/ D quạt, 1000L , dày 0,95mm
2
cái
47
Gia công và lắp đặt Côn chuyển 1200x350/800x300, 800L , dày 0,95mm
11
cái
48
Gia công và lắp đặt Co 90 2200x1000, 1000R , dày 0,95mm
2
cái
49
Gia công và lắp đặt Co 90 1700x600, 850R , dày 0,95mm
3
cái
50
Gia công và lắp đặt Co 90 1000x2200, 500R , dày 0,95mm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction and installation of fire protection systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction and installation of fire protection systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second