Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
-- You will be rewarded if you detect false warnings! See instructions here!
NOTICE OF OFFER
Name of soliciting party: Trung Son Hydropower Company Limited
Address: VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi.
Tel/Fax: +84 (0) 43 7100596/ +84 (0) 43 7100597
Tax code: 0105199463
Invitation to offer the following content:
1. Package name: G-EMP-08.D-3A Supplying Clams like CLIP -2 (after replication) in 2019
- Type of package: Procurement of goods.
< p>- Price of the package: VND 1,588.400.000 Contract implementation period: 02 months2. Project name or name of procurement estimate for regular procurement: Trung Son hydropower
3. Funding source: World Bank loan
4. Form of contractor selection: Domestic competitive offer
5. Contractor selection method: one stage, one envelope
6. Issuing time for Bidding Documents: from 09:30, September 3, 2019 to before 9:30, September 13, 2019.
7. Place of issue of Bidding Documents: Trung Son Hydropower One Member Limited Liability Company - VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi City. Phone/Fax: +84 (0) 43 7100596/ +84 (0) 43 7100597
8. Selling price of 01 set of HSCG: free
9. Bid Security: Not required
10. Bid closing time: 9:30 a.m., September 13, 2019
11. Bid opening time: 9:30 am, September 13, 2019
12. Place of submission of bids: Trung Son Hydropower Company Limited - VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi City
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Thủy điện Trung Sơn as follows:
- Has relationships with 265 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.98%, Construction 23.72%, Consulting 9.53%, Non-consulting 18.60%, Mixed 0.70%, Other 0.47%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 583,586,852,519 VND, in which the total winning value is: 527,739,101,988 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.57%.
Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Are you sure you want to download the cargo data?
No goods data
Are you sure you want to download the construction equipment data? If yes, please wait a moment while the system processes your request and downloads the data to your device.
Similar goods purchased by Investor Trung Son Hydro Power Company Limited:
No similar goods purchased by the Investor were found.
Similar goods purchased by other Investor excluding Trung Son Hydro Power Company Limited:
No similar goods have been found that other Investor have purchased.
Similar goods for which the bidding results of the Ministry of Health have been announced:
No similar goods have been found in the bidding results of the Ministry of Health.