Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

G-EMP-08.D-5A

Find: 23:49 30/08/2019
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Trung Son Hydropower Project
Name of Tender Notice
G-EMP-08.D-5A
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan to adjust CLIP-2 bidding packages in 2019
Funding source
WB
Range
Outside the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 13/09/2019
AI-classified field

Main content

ANNOUNCEMENT OF OFFER

Name of soliciting party: Trung Son Hydropower One Member Limited Liability Company

Location address: VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi City.

Tel/Fax: +84 (0) 43 7100596/ +84 ( 0) 43 7100597

Tax number: 0105199463

Invitation to offer the following content:

1. Package name: G-EMP-08.D-5A Supplying cage-cultured carp seeds CLIP -2 (after replication) in 2019

- Type of package: Procurement of goods

- Bid price: VND 267.300.000

- Contract duration: 02 months

2. Project name or name of procurement estimate for regular procurement: Trung Son hydropower

3. Funding source: World Bank loan

4. Form of contractor selection: Domestic competitive offer

5. Contractor selection method: one stage, one envelope

6. Issuing time for Bidding Documents: from 09:30, September 3, 2019 to before 9:30, September 13, 2019.

7. Place of issue of Bidding Documents: Trung Son Hydropower One Member Limited Liability Company - VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi City. Phone/Fax: +84 (0) 43 7100596/ +84 (0) 43 7100597

8. Selling price of 01 set of HSCG: free

9. Bid Security: Not required

10. Bid closing time: 9:30 a.m., September 13, 2019

11. Bid opening time: 9:30 am, September 13, 2019

12. Place of submission of bids: Trung Son Hydropower Company Limited - VEAM Building, No. 689, Lac Long Quan Street, Phu Thuong Ward, Tay Ho District, Hanoi

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online
Tender documents start selling in
09:30 03/09/2019
to
09:30 13/09/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees

Bid award

Award date
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Thủy điện Trung Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 265 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.98%, Construction 23.72%, Consulting 9.53%, Non-consulting 18.60%, Mixed 0.70%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 583,586,852,519 VND, in which the total winning value is: 527,739,101,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.57%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "G-EMP-08.D-5A". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "G-EMP-08.D-5A" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 5 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second