Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drug bidding package (including 199 categories)

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 23/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated drug procurement for 2026-2027 (12 months) of the Cardiovascular Center
Bidding package name
Generic drug bidding package (including 199 categories)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Drug supply in 2026-2027 (12 months) of the Cardiovascular Center
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of medical examination and treatment services of the cardiovascular center
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nghĩa Đô, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:30 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-TTTM
Approval date
23/01/2026 15:01
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Tim mạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 23/01/2026
to
08:30 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
673.002.801 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred seventy three million two thousand eight hundred one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acenocoumarol
63.600.000
63.600.000
0
12 month
2
Acenocoumarol
194.775.000
194.775.000
0
12 month
3
Acetylcystein
4.100.000
4.100.000
0
12 month
4
Acetylcystein
15.384.000
15.384.000
0
12 month
5
Acetylcystein
46.400.000
46.400.000
0
12 month
6
Acetylsalicylic acid
177.480.000
177.480.000
0
12 month
7
Acetylsalicylic acid
91.800.000
91.800.000
0
12 month
8
Acetylsalicylic acid+ clopidogrel
33.780.000
33.780.000
0
12 month
9
Acid amin + Glucose + Lipid
257.040.000
257.040.000
0
12 month
10
Acid amin + Glucose + Lipid
216.000.000
216.000.000
0
12 month
11
Acid amin + Glucose + Lipid
246.000.000
246.000.000
0
12 month
12
Acid Ascorbic + Cocarboxylase tetrahydrate (Thiamine) Cyanocobalamine + Cholecalciferol + D-Biotin + Dexpanthenol (Pantothenic acid) + DL alpha-tocopherol (alpha-tocopherol) + Folic acid + Retinol palmitate (Retinol) + Riboflavin dihydrate sodium phosphate (Riboflavin) + Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Pyridoxin) + Nicotinamide
56.523.600
56.523.600
0
12 month
13
Adenosin triphosphat
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
12 month
14
Adenosin triphosphat
102.000.000
102.000.000
0
12 month
15
Adrenalin
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
16
Alanin, Arginin, Acid aspartic, Cystein, Acid glutamic, Glycin, Histidin, Isoleucin, Leucin, Lysin (dưới dạng Lysin monohydrat), Methionin, Phenylalanin, Prolin, Serin, Taurin, Threonin, Tryptophan, Tyrosin, Valin
24.381.000
24.381.000
0
12 month
17
Alpha chymotrypsin
30.780.000
30.780.000
0
12 month
18
Amikacin
5.508.000
5.508.000
0
12 month
19
Amikacin
38.250.000
38.250.000
0
12 month
20
Amiodaron hydroclorid
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
21
Amiodaron hydroclorid
113.050.000
113.050.000
0
12 month
22
Amiodaron hydroclorid
46.750.000
46.750.000
0
12 month
23
Amlodipin + Indapamid
249.350.000
249.350.000
0
12 month
24
Amphotericin B
1.764.000.000
1.764.000.000
0
12 month
25
Anidulafungin
191.520.000
191.520.000
0
12 month
26
Atropin sulfat
1.365.000
1.365.000
0
12 month
27
Bacillus claussii
21.840.000
21.840.000
0
12 month
28
Bacillus subtilis
22.000.000
22.000.000
0
12 month
29
Bosentan
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
12 month
30
Bosentan
65.000.000
65.000.000
0
12 month
31
Cafein citrat
12.180.000
12.180.000
0
12 month
32
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
12 month
33
Calci Chloride + Dextrose hydrous + Magie Chloride + Natri Chloride + Natri lactat
26.580.520
26.580.520
0
12 month
34
Calci clorid
13.020.000
13.020.000
0
12 month
35
Calci glycerophosphat + L-Lysin hydroclorid + Vitamin A(Retinyl palmitat) + Vitamin B1 (Thiamin nitrat) + Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) + Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxin. HCl) + Vitamin C (Acid ascorbic) + Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) + Vitamin E (dl-alpha-Tocopheryl acetat)
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
36
Captopril
1.314.400
1.314.400
0
12 month
37
Captopril
1.420.400
1.420.400
0
12 month
38
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
12 month
39
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
3.312.000.000
3.312.000.000
0
12 month
40
Ceftazidime (dưới dạng Ceftazidim pentahydrate); Avibactam (dưới dạng Natri Avibactam)
1.108.800.000
1.108.800.000
0
12 month
41
Cilnidipin
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
42
Clopidogrel
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
43
Clopidogrel + Acid acetylsalicylic
750.000.000
750.000.000
0
12 month
44
Colistimethat natri
395.000.000
395.000.000
0
12 month
45
Colistin
308.070.000
308.070.000
0
12 month
46
Colistin
604.800.000
604.800.000
0
12 month
47
Cồn 70°
93.600.000
93.600.000
0
12 month
48
Dầu đậu nành tinh chế + Triglycerid mạch trung bình + Dầu ô-liu tinh chế + Dầu cá tinh chế
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
49
Dexamethason
218.550
218.550
0
12 month
50
Dexmedetomidin
218.500.000
218.500.000
0
12 month
51
Diazepam
7.875.000
7.875.000
0
12 month
52
Dibasic natri phosphat + Monobasic natri phosphat
119.070.000
119.070.000
0
12 month
53
Digoxin
43.605.000
43.605.000
0
12 month
54
Digoxin
6.560.000
6.560.000
0
12 month
55
Diosmectite
2.041.000
2.041.000
0
12 month
56
Diosmin + hesperidin
66.591.000
66.591.000
0
12 month
57
Diosmin + hesperidin
1.943.000
1.943.000
0
12 month
58
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
366.130
366.130
0
12 month
59
Dobutamin
137.500.000
137.500.000
0
12 month
60
Dobutamin
225.000.000
225.000.000
0
12 month
61
Enoxaparin natri
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
62
Enoxaparin natri
57.000.000
57.000.000
0
12 month
63
Ephedrin hydroclorid
69.877.500
69.877.500
0
12 month
64
Fenofibrat
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
65
Fentanyl
310.159.500
310.159.500
0
12 month
66
Fentanyl
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
67
Fentanyl
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
68
Fentanyl
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
69
Fluconazole
11.350.000
11.350.000
0
12 month
70
Fluconazole
7.750.000
7.750.000
0
12 month
71
Furosemid
44.000.000
44.000.000
0
12 month
72
Furosemid
20.313.000
20.313.000
0
12 month
73
Furosemid
192.000.000
192.000.000
0
12 month
74
Furosemid
14.100.000
14.100.000
0
12 month
75
Furosemid + spironolacton
192.080.000
192.080.000
0
12 month
76
Furosemid + spironolacton
83.055.000
83.055.000
0
12 month
77
Gentamicin
360.000
360.000
0
12 month
78
Glucose
19.250.000
19.250.000
0
12 month
79
Glucose
11.500.000
11.500.000
0
12 month
80
Glucose
46.438.900
46.438.900
0
12 month
81
Glycerol
69.300.000
69.300.000
0
12 month
82
Haloperidol
260.000
260.000
0
12 month
83
Heparin sodium
498.750.000
498.750.000
0
12 month
84
Heparin sodium
367.500.000
367.500.000
0
12 month
85
Heparin sodium
120.950.000
120.950.000
0
12 month
86
Human Albumin
1.274.000.000
1.274.000.000
0
12 month
87
Human Albumin
296.283.000
296.283.000
0
12 month
88
Human Albumin
290.000.000
290.000.000
0
12 month
89
Inclisiran
792.000.000
792.000.000
0
12 month
90
Insulin người  (tác dụng nhanh, ngắn)
3.185.000
3.185.000
0
12 month
91
Isosorbid mononitrat
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
12 month
92
Ivabradin
1.040.791.500
1.040.791.500
0
12 month
93
Ivabradin
422.000.000
422.000.000
0
12 month
94
Kali clorid
18.796.050
18.796.050
0
12 month
95
Kali clorid
8.424.000
8.424.000
0
12 month
96
Kali clorid
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
12 month
97
Kali clorid
10.600.000
10.600.000
0
12 month
98
Kali clorid
10.070.000
10.070.000
0
12 month
99
Khoang A chứa Calcium clorid dihydrat + Magnesium clorid hexahydrat + Acid lactic; Khoang B chứa: Sodium chlorid + Sodium hydrogen carbonat + Dung dịch sau khi phối hợp chứa: Calcium + Magnesium + Sodium + Chlorid + Lactat + Hydrogen carbonat
1.400.000.000
1.400.000.000
0
12 month
100
L-Alanin, L-Arginin , Amino-acetic acid (Glycin), L-Histidin, L-Isoleucin, L-Leucin, L-Lysin monoacetat , L-Methionin, L-Phenylalanin, L-Prolin, L-Serin, L-Threonin, L-Tryptophan, L-Valin, Acetylcystein, L-Malic acid, Acid acetic 99% (acid acetic băng)
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
101
Levofloxacin
44.700.000
44.700.000
0
12 month
102
Levofloxacin
420.000.000
420.000.000
0
12 month
103
L-Histidin + L-Isoleucin + L-Leucin + L-Lysin (dưới dạng L-Lysin acetat) + L-Methionin + L-Phenylalanin + L-Threonin + L-Tryptophan + L-Valin
28.600.000
28.600.000
0
12 month
104
Lidocain hydroclodrid
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
12 month
105
Lidocain hydroclodrid
407.000
407.000
0
12 month
106
Lidocain hydroclodrid
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
12 month
107
Lidocaine
1.590.000
1.590.000
0
12 month
108
Lisinopril + Hydroclorothiazid
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
12 month
109
Magnesi aspartat+ Kali aspartat
179.200.000
179.200.000
0
12 month
110
Magnesi aspartat+ Kali aspartat
267.120.000
267.120.000
0
12 month
111
Magnesi sulfat
12.180.000
12.180.000
0
12 month
112
Magnesi sulfat heptahydrat
4.810.000
4.810.000
0
12 month
113
Methyl prednisolon
37.000.000
37.000.000
0
12 month
114
Methyl prednisolon
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
12 month
115
Metoclopramid hydroclorid
541.800
541.800
0
12 month
116
Metoprolol tartrat
212.800.000
212.800.000
0
12 month
117
Metoprolol tartrat
502.200.000
502.200.000
0
12 month
118
Metronidazole
4.535.400
4.535.400
0
12 month
119
Metronidazole
5.160.000
5.160.000
0
12 month
120
Midazolam
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
12 month
121
Midazolam
175.000.000
175.000.000
0
12 month
122
Milrinon
171.700.000
171.700.000
0
12 month
123
Morphin sulfat/ Morphin hydroclorid
33.659.010
33.659.010
0
12 month
124
Morphin sulfat/ Morphin hydroclorid
23.100.000
23.100.000
0
12 month
125
Naloxon hydroclorid
294.000
294.000
0
12 month
126
Natri clorid
53.424.000
53.424.000
0
12 month
127
Natri clorid
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
12 month
128
Natri clorid
148.005.000
148.005.000
0
12 month
129
Natri clorid
41.500.000
41.500.000
0
12 month
130
Natri clorid
30.240.000
30.240.000
0
12 month
131
Natri clorid
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
12 month
132
Natri hydrocarbonat
94.962.000
94.962.000
0
12 month
133
Natri hydrocarbonat
17.766.000
17.766.000
0
12 month
134
Natri valproate
2.420.880
2.420.880
0
12 month
135
Ngăn A: Calci clorid dihydrat + Magnesi clorid hexahydrat + Acid lactic; Ngăn B: Natri bicarbonat + Natri clorid
630.500.000
630.500.000
0
12 month
136
Nhũ tương dầu đậu nành
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
12 month
137
Nicardipin hydroclorid
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
12 month
138
Nicardipin hydroclorid
162.500.000
162.500.000
0
12 month
139
Nicorandil
350.000.000
350.000.000
0
12 month
140
Nitroglycerin
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
141
Nitroglycerin
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
12 month
142
Nitroglycerin
47.080.000
47.080.000
0
12 month
143
Noradernalin
72.500.000
72.500.000
0
12 month
144
Noradrenalin
10.640.000
10.640.000
0
12 month
145
Noradrenalin
166.000.000
166.000.000
0
12 month
146
Noradrenalin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
147
Nước cất pha tiêm
100.477.800
100.477.800
0
12 month
148
Nước oxy già
964.320
964.320
0
12 month
149
Papaverin hydroclorid
1.767.150
1.767.150
0
12 month
150
Paracetamol
3.847.500
3.847.500
0
12 month
151
Paracetamol
3.389.400
3.389.400
0
12 month
152
Paracetamol
1.162.800
1.162.800
0
12 month
153
Paracetamol
2.042.400
2.042.400
0
12 month
154
Paracetamol
1.650.000
1.650.000
0
12 month
155
Paracetamol
2.850.000
2.850.000
0
12 month
156
Paracetamol
12.060.000
12.060.000
0
12 month
157
Paracetamol
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
12 month
158
Perindopril arginin
206.850.000
206.850.000
0
12 month
159
Perindopril arginin + Amlodipin
461.230.000
461.230.000
0
12 month
160
Perindopril arginin + Amlodipin
461.230.000
461.230.000
0
12 month
161
Perindopril arginin + Indapamid
455.000.000
455.000.000
0
12 month
162
Perindopril arginine + Amlodipine
417.200.000
417.200.000
0
12 month
163
Phenobarbital
126.000
126.000
0
12 month
164
Phytomenadion
228.000
228.000
0
12 month
165
Piracetam
9.072.000
9.072.000
0
12 month
166
Povidon iodin
27.200.000
27.200.000
0
12 month
167
Povidon iodin
453.680.000
453.680.000
0
12 month
168
Povidon iodin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
169
Propofol
88.000.000
88.000.000
0
12 month
170
Propofol
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
12 month
171
Prostaglandin E1
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
172
Protamin sulfat
881.465.000
881.465.000
0
12 month
173
Protein: Immunoglobulin thông thường từ người IgG; IgA
38.000.000
38.000.000
0
12 month
174
Ringer lactat
18.478.000
18.478.000
0
12 month
175
Ringer lactat
19.950.000
19.950.000
0
12 month
176
Rocuronium bromid
209.520.000
209.520.000
0
12 month
177
Rocuronium bromid
114.000.000
114.000.000
0
12 month
178
Sacubitril + Valsartan
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
179
Sacubitril + Valsartan
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
12 month
180
Sacubitril + Valsartan
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
12 month
181
Salbutamol
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
12 month
182
Salbutamol
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
183
Salbutamol
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
184
Sắt (dưới dạng Sắt (III) hydroxid polymaltose complex)
14.028.000
14.028.000
0
12 month
185
Sắt protein succinylat
27.750.000
27.750.000
0
12 month
186
Sevofluran
76.912.500
76.912.500
0
12 month
187
Sildenafil
26.000.000
26.000.000
0
12 month
188
Spironlacton
187.500.000
187.500.000
0
12 month
189
Spironlacton
97.020.000
97.020.000
0
12 month
190
Succinylated Gelatin (Modified fluid gelatin) + Sodium Chloride + Sodium hydroxide
41.760.000
41.760.000
0
12 month
191
Tranexamic acid
20.160.000
20.160.000
0
12 month
192
Tranexamic acid
4.160.000
4.160.000
0
12 month
193
Trimetazidin dihydroclorid
847.854.000
847.854.000
0
12 month
194
Vancomycin
130.386.540
130.386.540
0
12 month
195
Vancomycin
233.478.000
233.478.000
0
12 month
196
Vancomycin
60.740.500
60.740.500
0
12 month
197
Vasopressin
594.000.000
594.000.000
0
12 month
198
Verapamil hydrochloride
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
12 month
199
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
42.840.000
42.840.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drug bidding package (including 199 categories)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drug bidding package (including 199 categories)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second