Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 12/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of complementary medicines in 2026-2028
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Medicine supply: Generic medicine
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from the social insurance agency pays, revenue from medical examination and treatment services; Other legal revenues.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Chánh Hưng, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
302/QĐ-BVĐKCH
Approval date
12/06/2026 16:09
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Chánh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 12/06/2026
to
09:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
182.472.523 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty two million four hundred seventy two thousand five hundred twenty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetylcystein
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
18 month
2
Acetylcystein
124.000.000
124.000.000
0
18 month
3
Aciclovir
1.365.000
1.365.000
0
18 month
4
Adenosin
91.000.000
91.000.000
0
18 month
5
Atracurium besylat
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
18 month
6
Atracurium besylat
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
18 month
7
Atropin sulfat
4.680.000
4.680.000
0
18 month
8
Bismuth
197.500.000
197.500.000
0
18 month
9
Cetirizin
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
18 month
10
Codein + terpin hydrat
98.240.000
98.240.000
0
18 month
11
Desloratadin
388.500.000
388.500.000
0
18 month
12
Dextromethorphan
17.400.000
17.400.000
0
18 month
13
Diosmin
350.000.000
350.000.000
0
18 month
14
Erythropoietin
7.260.000.000
7.260.000.000
0
18 month
15
Fentanyl
17.067.000
17.067.000
0
18 month
16
Fentanyl
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
18 month
17
Fluorometholon
13.860.000
13.860.000
0
18 month
18
Fluorouracil
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
18 month
19
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
18 month
20
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (70/30)
1.050.000.000
1.050.000.000
0
18 month
21
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (70/30)
290.000.000
290.000.000
0
18 month
22
Lidocain + Prilocain
60.136.000
60.136.000
0
18 month
23
Lidocain hydroclodrid
9.007.200
9.007.200
0
18 month
24
Lynestrenol
7.080.000
7.080.000
0
18 month
25
Magnesi aspartat+ kali aspartat
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
18 month
26
Metformin + Sitagliptin
624.000.000
624.000.000
0
18 month
27
Mepivacain hydroclorid
12.875.200
12.875.200
0
18 month
28
Methyl ergometrin maleat
577.500
577.500
0
18 month
29
Miconazole
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
18 month
30
Mometason furoat
14.520.000
14.520.000
0
18 month
31
Natri valproat
13.125.000
13.125.000
0
18 month
32
Neostigmin methylsulfat
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
18 month
33
Norethisteron
5.932.000
5.932.000
0
18 month
34
Nước oxy già
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
18 month
35
Ofloxacin
7.453.000
7.453.000
0
18 month
36
Proparacain
5.316.300
5.316.300
0
18 month
37
Pethidin (hydroclorid)
19.794.600
19.794.600
0
18 month
38
Piperacilin + tazobactam*
519.960.000
519.960.000
0
18 month
39
Polyethylen glycol + Propylen glycol
45.250.000
45.250.000
0
18 month
40
Prednisolon acetat
19.600.000
19.600.000
0
18 month
41
Rocuronium bromid
52.380.000
52.380.000
0
18 month
42
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
119.700.000
119.700.000
0
18 month
43
Tafluprost
66.096.000
66.096.000
0
18 month
44
Terbutaline Sulfate
5.300.000
5.300.000
0
18 month
45
Tretinoin + erythromycin
33.900.000
33.900.000
0
18 month
46
Urea (13C)
441.000.000
441.000.000
0
18 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second