Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 16:05 08/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The plan for selecting contractors to supply drugs in 2022-2023 for Chuong My District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services, revenue paid by the Social Insurance agency and lawful revenue of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
246/QĐ-BV
Approval date
08/02/2023 16:03
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa huyện Chương Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 08/02/2023
to
09:00 24/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
225.920.479 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty five million nine hundred twenty thousand four hundred seventy nine dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Atropin sulfat
1.575.000
1.575.000
0
12 month
2
Fentanyl
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
12 month
3
Levobupivacain
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
12 month
4
Lidocain hydroclodrid
954.000
954.000
0
12 month
5
Lidocain hydroclodrid
5.560.000
5.560.000
0
12 month
6
Midazolam
5.670.000
5.670.000
0
12 month
7
Morphin hydroclorid
630.000
630.000
0
12 month
8
Propofol
25.900.000
25.900.000
0
12 month
9
Neostigmin metylsulfat
10.620.000
10.620.000
0
12 month
10
Rocuronium bromid
56.160.000
56.160.000
0
12 month
11
Suxamethonium clorid
2.347.680
2.347.680
0
12 month
12
Diclofenac
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
12 month
13
Ketoprofen
118.750.000
118.750.000
0
12 month
14
Naproxen
205.000.000
205.000.000
0
12 month
15
Paracetamol
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
12 month
16
Paracetamol
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
12 month
17
Paracetamol
2.258.000
2.258.000
0
12 month
18
Paracetamol
2.641.000
2.641.000
0
12 month
19
Pethidin hydroclorid
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
12 month
20
Colchicin
2.680.000
2.680.000
0
12 month
21
Methocarbamol
53.550.000
53.550.000
0
12 month
22
Desloratadin
249.920.000
249.920.000
0
12 month
23
Diphenhydramin
2.460.000
2.460.000
0
12 month
24
Ketotifen
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
25
Ephedrin
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
26
Naloxon hydroclorid
1.470.000
1.470.000
0
12 month
27
Nor-epinephrin (Nor- adrenalin)
2.600.000
2.600.000
0
12 month
28
Gabapentin
11.250.000
11.250.000
0
12 month
29
Phenobarbital
140.000
140.000
0
12 month
30
Phenobarbital
2.814.000
2.814.000
0
12 month
31
Amoxicilin
429.000.000
429.000.000
0
12 month
32
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
178.500.000
178.500.000
0
12 month
33
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
139.965.000
139.965.000
0
12 month
34
Ampicilin + sulbactam
740.424.000
740.424.000
0
12 month
35
Ampicilin + sulbactam
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
12 month
36
Cefaclor
94.500.000
94.500.000
0
12 month
37
Cefamandol
315.000.000
315.000.000
0
12 month
38
Cefdinir
240.786.000
240.786.000
0
12 month
39
Cefixim
472.000.000
472.000.000
0
12 month
40
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
12 month
41
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
507.500.000
507.500.000
0
12 month
42
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
362.500.000
362.500.000
0
12 month
43
Cefotiam
805.200.000
805.200.000
0
12 month
44
Cloxacilin
240.000.000
240.000.000
0
12 month
45
Tobramycin
148.500.000
148.500.000
0
12 month
46
Tobramycin + dexamethason
43.040.000
43.040.000
0
12 month
47
Tinidazol
470.000.000
470.000.000
0
12 month
48
Spiramycin + metronidazol
19.900.000
19.900.000
0
12 month
49
Levofloxacin
70.200.000
70.200.000
0
12 month
50
Levofloxacin
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
12 month
51
Moxifloxacin
284.550.000
284.550.000
0
12 month
52
Ofloxacin
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
12 month
53
Aciclovir
424.000
424.000
0
12 month
54
Aciclovir
4.788.000
4.788.000
0
12 month
55
Aciclovir
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
56
Entecavir
72.500.000
72.500.000
0
12 month
57
Nystatin + Neomycin + Polymyxin B
49.700.000
49.700.000
0
12 month
58
Dutasterid
97.000.000
97.000.000
0
12 month
59
Tamsulosin hydroclorid
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
12 month
60
Levodopa + Carbidopa
6.800.000
6.800.000
0
12 month
61
Phytomenadion
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
62
Trimetazidin
312.000.000
312.000.000
0
12 month
63
Amlodipin + atorvastatin
259.000.000
259.000.000
0
12 month
64
Bisoprolol
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
12 month
65
Candesartan
273.600.000
273.600.000
0
12 month
66
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
260.000.000
260.000.000
0
12 month
67
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
175.000.000
175.000.000
0
12 month
68
Imidapril
92.500.000
92.500.000
0
12 month
69
Nicardipin
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
12 month
70
Perindopril + amlodipin
29.800.000
29.800.000
0
12 month
71
Perindopril + amlodipin
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
12 month
72
Perindopril + amlodipin
142.000.000
142.000.000
0
12 month
73
Perindopril + amlodipin
65.890.000
65.890.000
0
12 month
74
Perindopril + amlodipin
98.835.000
98.835.000
0
12 month
75
Perindopril + indapamid
107.100.000
107.100.000
0
12 month
76
Ramipril
153.720.000
153.720.000
0
12 month
77
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
159.600.000
159.600.000
0
12 month
78
Digoxin
945.000
945.000
0
12 month
79
Digoxin
3.200.000
3.200.000
0
12 month
80
Ivabradin
161.000.000
161.000.000
0
12 month
81
Acetylsalicylic acid
43.950.000
43.950.000
0
12 month
82
Acetylsalicylic acid + clopidogrel
20.828.000
20.828.000
0
12 month
83
Atorvastatin + ezetimibe
660.000.000
660.000.000
0
12 month
84
Bezafibrat
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
12 month
85
Pravastatin
415.000.000
415.000.000
0
12 month
86
Pravastatin
451.500.000
451.500.000
0
12 month
87
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
15.900.000
15.900.000
0
12 month
88
Famotidin
69.846.000
69.846.000
0
12 month
89
Famotidin
306.000.000
306.000.000
0
12 month
90
Lansoprazol
95.000.000
95.000.000
0
12 month
91
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
267.750.000
267.750.000
0
12 month
92
Esomeprazol
102.000.000
102.000.000
0
12 month
93
Granisetron hydroclorid
1.480.000
1.480.000
0
12 month
94
Mebeverin hydroclorid
169.000.000
169.000.000
0
12 month
95
Papaverin hydroclorid
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
96
Phloroglucinol hydrat + trimethyl phloroglucinol
79.500.000
79.500.000
0
12 month
97
Glycerol
6.930.000
6.930.000
0
12 month
98
Sorbitol
4.480.000
4.480.000
0
12 month
99
Bacillus subtilis
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
12 month
100
Bacillus subtilis
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
101
Gelatin tannat
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
102
Lactobacillus acidophilus
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
12 month
103
Saccharomyces boulardii
65.000.000
65.000.000
0
12 month
104
Diosmin
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
12 month
105
L-Ornithin - L- aspartat
172.500.000
172.500.000
0
12 month
106
Betamethason
56.600.000
56.600.000
0
12 month
107
Progesteron
52.000.000
52.000.000
0
12 month
108
Gliclazid
1.320.000.000
1.320.000.000
0
12 month
109
Gliclazid + metformin
925.000.000
925.000.000
0
12 month
110
Glimepirid + metformin
124.950.000
124.950.000
0
12 month
111
Glimepirid + metformin
520.000.000
520.000.000
0
12 month
112
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Glargine, Detemir, Degludec)
313.500.000
313.500.000
0
12 month
113
Insulin analog trộn, hỗn hợp
227.850.000
227.850.000
0
12 month
114
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
416.000.000
416.000.000
0
12 month
115
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
675.000.000
675.000.000
0
12 month
116
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
345.000.000
345.000.000
0
12 month
117
Metformin
546.000.000
546.000.000
0
12 month
118
Metformin
85.000.000
85.000.000
0
12 month
119
Levothyroxin
1.070.000
1.070.000
0
12 month
120
Fluorometholon
8.340.000
8.340.000
0
12 month
121
Natri clorid
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
12 month
122
Natri hyaluronat
195.000.000
195.000.000
0
12 month
123
Carbetocin
79.607.200
79.607.200
0
12 month
124
Oxytocin
46.750.000
46.750.000
0
12 month
125
Diazepam
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
126
Diazepam
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
127
Meclophenoxat
174.000.000
174.000.000
0
12 month
128
Acetyl leucin
88.000.000
88.000.000
0
12 month
129
Acetyl leucin
352.500.000
352.500.000
0
12 month
130
Citicolin
77.850.000
77.850.000
0
12 month
131
Piracetam
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
12 month
132
Budesonid
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
12 month
133
Budesonid
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
134
Salbutamol sulfat
54.900.000
54.900.000
0
12 month
135
Salbutamol sulfat
66.150.000
66.150.000
0
12 month
136
Salbutamol sulfat
67.200.000
67.200.000
0
12 month
137
Salbutamol + ipratropium
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
12 month
138
Terbutalin
59.850.000
59.850.000
0
12 month
139
Ambroxol
344.000.000
344.000.000
0
12 month
140
Ambroxol
55.800.000
55.800.000
0
12 month
141
Bromhexin hydroclorid
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
12 month
142
N-acetylcystein
34.000.000
34.000.000
0
12 month
143
Kali clorid
2.250.000
2.250.000
0
12 month
144
Natri clorid + Kali Clorid + Natri citrat + Glucose khan + Kẽm
250.000.000
250.000.000
0
12 month
145
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
146
Acid amin
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
147
Calci clorid
880.000
880.000
0
12 month
148
Glucose
79.660.000
79.660.000
0
12 month
149
Glucose
20.860.000
20.860.000
0
12 month
150
Kali clorid
120.000
120.000
0
12 month
151
Magnesi sulfat
370.000
370.000
0
12 month
152
Natri clorid
65.940.000
65.940.000
0
12 month
153
Natri clorid
164.950.000
164.950.000
0
12 month
154
Ringer acetat
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
12 month
155
Natri clorid + natri lactat + kali clorid + calcium clorid + glucose
34.650.000
34.650.000
0
12 month
156
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
385.000.000
385.000.000
0
12 month
157
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
3.150.000
3.150.000
0
12 month
158
Vitamin D3
92.000.000
92.000.000
0
12 month
159
Sulfamethoxazol+Trimethoprim
8.540.000
8.540.000
0
12 month
160
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
270.000.000
270.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second