Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 16:23 29/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan to select drug supply contractors in 2024 of Gia Lam District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues from medical examination and treatment services, revenues paid by the Social Insurance agency and other lawful revenue sources of the unit.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 24/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
515/QĐ-BVGL
Approval date
29/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 29/12/2023
to
14:30 24/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 24/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
288.741.227 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty eight million seven hundred forty one thousand two hundred twenty seven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Atropin sulfat
1.008.000
1.008.000
0
365 day
2
Fentanyl
10.920.000
10.920.000
0
365 day
3
Fentanyl
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
365 day
4
Fentanyl
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
5
Isofluran
3.240.000
3.240.000
0
365 day
6
Ketamin
12.160.000
12.160.000
0
365 day
7
Lidocain hydroclodrid
3.180.000
3.180.000
0
365 day
8
Midazolam
20.496.000
20.496.000
0
365 day
9
Midazolam
5.985.000
5.985.000
0
365 day
10
Midazolam
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
365 day
11
Morphin
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
12
Propofol
51.800.000
51.800.000
0
365 day
13
Sevofluran
23.280.000
23.280.000
0
365 day
14
Neostigmin metylsulfat
13.800.000
13.800.000
0
365 day
15
Neostigmin metylsulfat
12.800.000
12.800.000
0
365 day
16
Rocuronium bromid
13.800.000
13.800.000
0
365 day
17
Suxamethonium clorid
5.868.900
5.868.900
0
365 day
18
Aescin
170.000.000
170.000.000
0
365 day
19
Diclofenac
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
20
Diclofenac
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
365 day
21
Etoricoxib
141.750.000
141.750.000
0
365 day
22
Ibuprofen
43.000.000
43.000.000
0
365 day
23
Ketoprofen
99.500.000
99.500.000
0
365 day
24
Ketoprofen
285.000.000
285.000.000
0
365 day
25
Ketoprofen
399.000.000
399.000.000
0
365 day
26
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
39.900.000
39.900.000
0
365 day
27
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
6.774.000
6.774.000
0
365 day
28
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
2.641.000
2.641.000
0
365 day
29
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
365 day
30
Paracetamol + codein phosphat
52.600.000
52.600.000
0
365 day
31
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin + phenylephrin
12.300.000
12.300.000
0
365 day
32
Pethidin hydroclorid
5.850.000
5.850.000
0
365 day
33
Tenoxicam
22.000.000
22.000.000
0
365 day
34
Colchicin
5.440.000
5.440.000
0
365 day
35
Alpha chymotrypsin
13.400.000
13.400.000
0
365 day
36
Methocarbamol
228.900.000
228.900.000
0
365 day
37
Cetirizin
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
38
Desloratadin
187.440.000
187.440.000
0
365 day
39
Diphenhydramin
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
365 day
40
Epinephrin (adrenalin)
10.080.000
10.080.000
0
365 day
41
Fexofenadin
71.200.000
71.200.000
0
365 day
42
Ephedrin
23.625.000
23.625.000
0
365 day
43
Naloxon hydroclorid
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
44
Natri hydrocarbonat (natri bicarbonat)
3.200.000
3.200.000
0
365 day
45
Nor-epinephrin (Nor- adrenalin)
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
365 day
46
Phenobarbital
420.000
420.000
0
365 day
47
Phenobarbital
14.868.000
14.868.000
0
365 day
48
Pregabalin
2.699.500
2.699.500
0
365 day
49
Amoxicilin
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
365 day
50
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
195.951.000
195.951.000
0
365 day
51
Ampicilin + sulbactam
555.318.000
555.318.000
0
365 day
52
Cefdinir
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
53
Cefixim
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
365 day
54
Cefixim
236.000.000
236.000.000
0
365 day
55
Cefoperazon
369.000.000
369.000.000
0
365 day
56
Cefoperazon
144.000.000
144.000.000
0
365 day
57
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
336.000.000
336.000.000
0
365 day
58
Cefpodoxim
32.100.000
32.100.000
0
365 day
59
Ceftriaxon
894.400.000
894.400.000
0
365 day
60
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
365 day
61
Tobramycin
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
62
Tobramycin + dexamethason
21.959.500
21.959.500
0
365 day
63
Azithromycin
92.800.000
92.800.000
0
365 day
64
Azithromycin
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
365 day
65
Spiramycin + metronidazol
272.000.000
272.000.000
0
365 day
66
Moxifloxacin
158.000.000
158.000.000
0
365 day
67
Moxifloxacin
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
365 day
68
Ofloxacin
154.000.000
154.000.000
0
365 day
69
Ofloxacin
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
365 day
70
Ofloxacin
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
365 day
71
Sulfadiazin bạc
9.950.000
9.950.000
0
365 day
72
Linezolid*
175.000.000
175.000.000
0
365 day
73
Lamivudin + tenofovir
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
74
Aciclovir
24.675.000
24.675.000
0
365 day
75
Clotrimazol
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
76
Fenticonazol nitrat
98.490.000
98.490.000
0
365 day
77
Nystatin + Neomycin + Polymyxin B
39.900.000
39.900.000
0
365 day
78
Tamsulosin hydroclorid
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
365 day
79
Alfuzosin
198.000.000
198.000.000
0
365 day
80
Sắt gluconat + mangan gluconat + đồng gluconat
9.891.000
9.891.000
0
365 day
81
Sắt sulfat + acid folic
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
82
Enoxaparin (natri)
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
365 day
83
Phytomenadion (vitamin K1)
1.010.000
1.010.000
0
365 day
84
Tinh bột este hóa (hydroxyethyl starch)
25.470.000
25.470.000
0
365 day
85
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
16.060.000
16.060.000
0
365 day
86
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
14.400.000
14.400.000
0
365 day
87
Nicorandil
330.000.000
330.000.000
0
365 day
88
Trimetazidin
162.300.000
162.300.000
0
365 day
89
Trimetazidin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
90
Amiodaron hydroclorid
6.009.600
6.009.600
0
365 day
91
Amlodipin + atorvastatin
380.000.000
380.000.000
0
365 day
92
Amlodipin + indapamid
74.805.000
74.805.000
0
365 day
93
Amlodipin + indapamid + perindopril
171.140.000
171.140.000
0
365 day
94
Bisoprolol
112.500.000
112.500.000
0
365 day
95
Bisoprolol + hydroclorothiazid
110.000.000
110.000.000
0
365 day
96
Candesartan + hydrochlorothiazid
298.200.000
298.200.000
0
365 day
97
Captopril + hydroclorothiazid
145.000.000
145.000.000
0
365 day
98
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
1.050.000.000
1.050.000.000
0
365 day
99
Losartan + hydroclorothiazid
806.400.000
806.400.000
0
365 day
100
Metoprolol
15.820.000
15.820.000
0
365 day
101
Nicardipin
12.499.900
12.499.900
0
365 day
102
Perindopril
125.000.000
125.000.000
0
365 day
103
Perindopril + amlodipin
119.200.000
119.200.000
0
365 day
104
Perindopril + amlodipin
568.000.000
568.000.000
0
365 day
105
Perindopril + amlodipin
1.000.000.000
1.000.000.000
0
365 day
106
Perindopril + amlodipin
197.670.000
197.670.000
0
365 day
107
Perindopril + indapamid
130.000.000
130.000.000
0
365 day
108
Ramipril
185.500.000
185.500.000
0
365 day
109
Ramipril
438.480.000
438.480.000
0
365 day
110
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
598.500.000
598.500.000
0
365 day
111
Digoxin
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
365 day
112
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
365 day
113
Atorvastatin + ezetimibe
300.000.000
300.000.000
0
365 day
114
Atorvastatin + ezetimibe
537.500.000
537.500.000
0
365 day
115
Bezafibrat
405.000.000
405.000.000
0
365 day
116
Bezafibrat
675.000.000
675.000.000
0
365 day
117
Fenofibrat
211.590.000
211.590.000
0
365 day
118
Fenofibrat
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
365 day
119
Fluvastatin
287.500.000
287.500.000
0
365 day
120
Lovastatin
1.035.000.000
1.035.000.000
0
365 day
121
Pravastatin
415.000.000
415.000.000
0
365 day
122
Rosuvastatin
173.000.000
173.000.000
0
365 day
123
Indomethacin
34.000.000
34.000.000
0
365 day
124
Fusidic acid
2.700.000
2.700.000
0
365 day
125
Fusidic acid + hydrocortison
11.600.000
11.600.000
0
365 day
126
Nước oxy già
6.750.000
6.750.000
0
365 day
127
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
365 day
128
Cồn 70°
94.500.000
94.500.000
0
365 day
129
Povidon iodin
119.500.000
119.500.000
0
365 day
130
Povidon iodin
103.500.000
103.500.000
0
365 day
131
Natri clorid
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
365 day
132
Natri clorid
2.780.000
2.780.000
0
365 day
133
Spironolacton
33.600.000
33.600.000
0
365 day
134
Bismuth
118.500.000
118.500.000
0
365 day
135
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
197.400.000
197.400.000
0
365 day
136
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
204.600.000
204.600.000
0
365 day
137
Rabeprazol
144.000.000
144.000.000
0
365 day
138
Rebamipid
112.000.000
112.000.000
0
365 day
139
Sucralfat
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
140
Domperidon
906.500
906.500
0
365 day
141
Metoclopramid
71.000.000
71.000.000
0
365 day
142
Metoclopramid
2.856.000
2.856.000
0
365 day
143
Drotaverin clohydrat
34.020.000
34.020.000
0
365 day
144
Drotaverin clohydrat
49.350.000
49.350.000
0
365 day
145
Drotaverin clohydrat
63.672.000
63.672.000
0
365 day
146
Glycerol
3.465.000
3.465.000
0
365 day
147
Magnesi sulfat
145.000
145.000
0
365 day
148
Sorbitol
4.480.000
4.480.000
0
365 day
149
Bacillus subtilis
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
365 day
150
Bacillus subtilis
47.880.000
47.880.000
0
365 day
151
Kẽm gluconat
11.460.000
11.460.000
0
365 day
152
Lactobacillus acidophilus
59.750.000
59.750.000
0
365 day
153
Diosmin
250.000.000
250.000.000
0
365 day
154
Diosmin + hesperidin
189.600.000
189.600.000
0
365 day
155
Simethicon
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
365 day
156
Silymarin
98.500.000
98.500.000
0
365 day
157
Dexamethason
800.000
800.000
0
365 day
158
Betamethasone + dexchlorpheniramin
15.498.000
15.498.000
0
365 day
159
Dydrogesteron
23.184.000
23.184.000
0
365 day
160
Progesteron
29.696.000
29.696.000
0
365 day
161
Progesteron
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
365 day
162
Acarbose
85.000.000
85.000.000
0
365 day
163
Glibenclamid + metformin
504.000.000
504.000.000
0
365 day
164
Glibenclamid + metformin
1.260.000.000
1.260.000.000
0
365 day
165
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
138.000.000
138.000.000
0
365 day
166
Insulin người tác dụng trung bình, trung gian
108.000.000
108.000.000
0
365 day
167
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
588.000.000
588.000.000
0
365 day
168
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
365 day
169
Metformin
540.000.000
540.000.000
0
365 day
170
Levothyroxin
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
171
Thiamazol
5.250.000
5.250.000
0
365 day
172
Baclofen
185.000.000
185.000.000
0
365 day
173
Acetazolamid
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
365 day
174
Brimonidin tartrat + timolol
27.527.100
27.527.100
0
365 day
175
Carbomer
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
365 day
176
Fluorometholon
13.450.500
13.450.500
0
365 day
177
Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
178
Moxifloxacin + dexamethason
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
179
Natri carboxymethylcellulose (natri CMC)
96.151.500
96.151.500
0
365 day
180
Natri hyaluronat
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
365 day
181
Timolol
8.440.000
8.440.000
0
365 day
182
Travoprost + timolol
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
365 day
183
Tropicamide + phenylephrine hydroclorid
3.375.000
3.375.000
0
365 day
184
Betahistin
207.000.000
207.000.000
0
365 day
185
Fluticason propionat
28.800.000
28.800.000
0
365 day
186
Rifamycin
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
365 day
187
Carbetocin
17.300.000
17.300.000
0
365 day
188
Oxytocin
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
189
Diazepam
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
365 day
190
Diazepam
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
365 day
191
Clorpromazin
210.000
210.000
0
365 day
192
Haloperidol
210.000
210.000
0
365 day
193
Acetyl leucin
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
194
Acetyl leucin
121.000.000
121.000.000
0
365 day
195
Piracetam
305.000.000
305.000.000
0
365 day
196
Vinpocetin
13.650.000
13.650.000
0
365 day
197
Budesonid
299.970.000
299.970.000
0
365 day
198
Budesonid
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
365 day
199
Budesonid
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
365 day
200
Fenoterol + ipratropium
48.435.000
48.435.000
0
365 day
201
Salbutamol sulfat
1.017.580
1.017.580
0
365 day
202
Salbutamol sulfat
21.050.000
21.050.000
0
365 day
203
Salbutamol sulfat
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
204
Terbutalin
14.490.000
14.490.000
0
365 day
205
Ambroxol
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
206
Ambroxol
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
207
Ambroxol
27.870.000
27.870.000
0
365 day
208
Bromhexin hydroclorid
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
209
Bromhexin hydroclorid
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
210
Carbocistein
168.000.000
168.000.000
0
365 day
211
Codein + terpin hydrat
60.500.000
60.500.000
0
365 day
212
N-acetylcystein
106.500.000
106.500.000
0
365 day
213
N-acetylcystein
163.500.000
163.500.000
0
365 day
214
Kali clorid
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
365 day
215
Kali clorid
9.240.000
9.240.000
0
365 day
216
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
365 day
217
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
365 day
218
Natri clorid + natri citrat + kali clorid + glucose khan
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
219
Acid amin*
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
220
Calci clorid
263.100
263.100
0
365 day
221
Glucose
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
222
Glucose
19.700.000
19.700.000
0
365 day
223
Glucose
495.000
495.000
0
365 day
224
Manitol
1.890.000
1.890.000
0
365 day
225
Natri clorid
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
365 day
226
Natri clorid
452.760.000
452.760.000
0
365 day
227
Natri clorid
264.800.000
264.800.000
0
365 day
228
Natri clorid
819.000
819.000
0
365 day
229
Natri clorid
89.250.000
89.250.000
0
365 day
230
Nhũ dịch lipid
37.200.000
37.200.000
0
365 day
231
Ringer lactat
83.000.000
83.000.000
0
365 day
232
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
233
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
365 day
234
Vitamin B12
1.332.000
1.332.000
0
365 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa Gia Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 351 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.64%, Construction 1.20%, Consulting 0.60%, Non-consulting 18.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 349,790,184,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 240,727,737,196 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 31.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second